Results: 2021 Americas Triathlon Cup Long Beach | Elite Women
Long Beach, CA (Alamitos Beach - 700 E Shoreline Dr, Long Beach, CA 90802), United States • 18 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 3 00:58:09 00:10:00 00:01:27 00:28:56 00:00:38 00:17:08
2 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 10 00:58:11 00:10:02 00:01:29 00:28:56 00:00:38 00:17:05
3 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 1 00:58:13 00:09:38 00:01:28 00:29:17 00:00:38 00:17:11
4 Erin Edminister 1990 USA 26 00:58:26 00:09:54 00:01:33 00:29:01 00:00:40 00:17:16
5 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 5 00:58:32 00:09:44 00:01:30 00:29:08 00:00:34 00:17:36
6 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 18 00:58:41 00:10:00 00:01:31 00:28:59 00:00:47 00:17:24
7 Grace Walther 1998 USA 25 00:58:45 00:10:04 00:01:30 00:28:54 00:00:42 00:17:35
8 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 21 00:58:48 00:10:03 00:01:30 00:28:56 00:00:39 00:17:39
9 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 7 00:58:52 00:10:00 00:01:28 00:28:57 00:00:40 00:17:47
10 Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 53 00:59:03 00:10:01 00:01:31 00:28:59 00:00:41 00:17:51
11 Maïra Carreau 2003 CAN 46 00:59:09 00:09:59 00:01:29 00:28:56 00:00:32 00:18:13
12 Noemie Beaulieu 2003 CAN 43 00:59:10 00:10:02 00:01:27 00:28:59 00:00:38 00:18:04
13 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 24 00:59:13 00:10:00 00:01:30 00:28:56 00:00:40 00:18:08
14 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 CAN 22 00:59:15 00:09:39 00:01:32 00:29:18 00:00:49 00:17:58
15 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 2 00:59:22 00:10:00 00:01:30 00:28:58 00:00:45 00:18:09
16 Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 28 00:59:26 00:10:03 00:01:30 00:28:55 00:00:42 00:18:15
17 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 4 00:59:31 00:10:05 00:01:34 00:28:49 00:00:43 00:18:21
18 Annie Fuller 1997 USA 47 00:59:37 00:10:39 00:01:37 00:29:34 00:00:46 00:17:01
19 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 15 00:59:47 00:10:04 00:01:33 00:28:50 00:00:39 00:18:42
20 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 12 01:00:07 00:10:09 00:01:31 00:28:49 00:00:39 00:18:59
21 Brittany Warly 1993 CAN 8 01:00:22 00:10:16 00:01:33 00:29:46 00:00:39 00:18:07
22 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 11 01:00:31 00:10:04 00:01:29 00:28:56 00:00:38 00:19:26
23 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 40 01:00:33 00:10:03 00:01:34 00:28:49 00:00:40 00:19:26
24 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 31 01:01:04 00:10:17 00:01:32 00:29:49 00:00:44 00:18:43
25 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 27 01:01:08 00:09:51 00:01:33 00:29:00 00:00:37 00:20:06
26 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 16 01:01:11 00:10:00 00:01:33 00:28:57 00:00:39 00:20:02
27 Hannah Sakaluk 1997 USA 51 01:01:19 00:09:42 00:01:44 00:29:09 00:00:45 00:20:00
28 Gillian Cridge 2001 USA 23 01:01:23 00:10:18 00:01:34 00:29:44 00:00:41 00:19:05
29 Kira Stanley 2000 USA 33 01:01:46 00:10:01 00:01:35 00:28:54 00:00:41 00:20:35
30 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 19 01:01:51 00:10:33 00:01:36 00:29:38 00:00:37 00:19:26
31 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 17 01:01:55 00:10:01 00:01:37 00:30:00 00:00:41 00:19:36
32 Maria José López Aguirre 2002 MEX 30 01:01:59 00:10:33 00:01:31 00:29:32 00:00:37 00:19:46
33 Ella Hnatyshyn 1997 CAN 32 01:02:04 00:10:14 00:01:39 00:29:43 00:00:41 00:19:47
34 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 29 01:02:14 00:09:49 00:01:37 00:30:11 00:00:43 00:19:54
35 Ana Sofia Coboj Rivera 2001 MEX 48 01:02:20 00:10:36 00:01:35 00:29:40 00:00:40 00:19:49
36 Gabby Martin 2004 USA 50 01:02:35 00:10:03 00:01:34 00:28:49 00:00:38 00:21:31
37 Lucia Gazol Torres 2002 MEX 38 01:03:01 00:10:34 00:01:43 00:29:39 00:00:43 00:20:23
38 Pamela Tastets 1981 CHI 52 01:03:08 00:10:37 00:01:38 00:29:38 00:00:48 00:20:27
39 Hannah Ye 2002 USA 49 01:03:22 00:10:34 00:01:40 00:29:37 00:00:46 00:20:44
40 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 9 01:03:59 00:10:19 00:01:35 00:29:41 00:00:38 00:21:47
41 Karel Alexa Ramirez Bodden 2004 DOM 36 01:06:43 00:10:50 00:01:43 00:32:51 00:00:41 00:20:39
42 Daniela Moya Chamorro 2002 CHI 45 01:06:53 00:10:39 00:01:44 00:32:59 00:00:43 00:20:48
43 Ava Snyder 2002 CAN 42 01:07:41 00:10:38 00:01:48 00:33:00 00:00:42 00:21:32
44 Barbara Marleny Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 35 01:07:47 00:11:13 00:01:43 00:33:16 00:00:44 00:20:51
45 Carmen Medina Porcile 2000 CHI 41 01:09:24 00:10:40 00:01:50 00:32:57 00:00:45 00:23:13
46 Olivia Jenks 2000 USA 44 01:10:26 00:10:54 00:01:53 00:33:24 00:00:47 00:23:28
47 Barbara Daniela Schoenfeld 1991 GUA 39 01:10:53 00:11:14 00:01:41 00:33:19 00:00:43 00:23:56
48 Isabella Mastroianni 2002 CAN 37 01:11:08 00:10:34 00:01:48 00:33:06 00:00:48 00:24:52
DNF Sophie Linn 1995 AUS 6 DNF 00:09:58 00:01:31 00:28:53 00:00:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Yolanda Ibarra Galarza/MEX. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA. Competition Jury: Yolanda Ibarra Galarza/MEX, Brian D’Amico/USA, Tim Yount/USA.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 22.5ºC; Air temperature: 22ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #1 Tamara Gorman/USA; #52 Pamela Tastets/CHI and #16 Claudie Simard CAN served a 10 second penalty during the run segment