Results: 2020 Karaj ASTC Duathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Karaj, Iran • 24 Feb, 2020
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Seyed Mohammad Hosseini 1994 IRI 1 00:55:15 00:16:11 00:00:12 00:30:20 00:00:19 00:08:25
2 Mohammadhossein Tayebi 2002 IRI 12 00:55:31 00:16:11 00:00:25 00:30:23 00:01:43 00:07:14
3 Ali Rezvani 2000 IRI 15 00:55:31 00:16:12 00:00:14 00:30:19 00:00:28 00:08:32
4 Seyyedparsa Mahjoub 1998 IRI 4 00:55:44 00:16:09 00:00:16 00:30:22 00:00:46 00:08:27
5 Amin Saghaeidehkordi 1998 IRI 18 00:55:54 00:16:13 00:00:17 00:30:18 00:00:31 00:08:52
6 Meysam Rezaei Layeh 1990 IRI 5 00:56:04 00:17:09 00:00:23 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:09:10
7 Mahdi Bahramipour 2001 IRI 20 00:57:43 00:16:36 00:00:16 00:31:44 00:00:19 00:09:04
8 Ali Akbar Bazri 1991 IRI 8 00:57:54 00:15:34 00:00:18 00:34:10 00:00:15 00:07:55
9 Seyedsaber Moatamedi Shalamzari 2000 IRI 27 00:58:18 00:17:26 00:00:18 00:30:48 00:00:22 00:09:42
10 Mehdi Salimi Pournaghani 2002 IRI 23 00:58:19 00:17:11 00:00:20 00:31:03 00:00:36 00:09:29
11 Alireza Salehifar 1997 IRI 14 00:58:46 00:18:09 00:00:17 00:30:53 00:00:27 00:09:17
12 Seyed Javad Hoseini 2001 IRI 9 00:59:15 00:17:11 00:00:18 00:32:34 00:00:18 00:09:12
13 Mobin Mizban 2003 IRI 19 00:59:20 00:17:47 00:00:22 00:31:54 00:00:27 00:09:12
14 Mahdi Alizadeh 1991 IRI 7 01:00:38 00:16:37 00:00:18 00:34:30 00:00:30 00:09:01
15 Mohammad Reza Abbasi 2002 IRI 25 01:03:24 00:18:33 00:00:19 00:34:49 00:00:15 00:09:47
16 Amir Hossein Hemmati 2001 IRI 26 01:03:41 00:17:36 00:00:18 00:36:05 00:00:17 00:09:43
17 Mehdi Ansari 2004 IRI 24 01:07:03 00:20:15 00:00:18 00:35:03 00:00:30 00:11:15
DNS Navid Salimipour 1988 IRI 2 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ali Abbas Nezhad 1990 IRI 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Seyed Hassan Babaei 1995 IRI 10 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mansour Abdi 1994 IRI 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yazid Khaorma 1993 JOR 16 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Behzad Nobari Pour 1990 IRI 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Aryan Ghaleh Noei 2001 IRI 21 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Hadi Najafi 1993 IRI 3 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aref Abbasi 2001 IRI 22 DNF 00:18:35 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Omar Abu Bakar/SGP. Head Referee: Mohammad-Kazem Hojaji/IRI.
Competition Jury: Omar Abu Bakar/SGP, Mahdi Goudarzi/IRI, Mohsen Hamidi/IRI.
Distances: 1st run 5 km (4 laps), Bike 20 km (5 laps), 2nd run 2.5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature:11°C