Results: 2019 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 19 Oct, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 2 00:51:25 00:08:18 00:00:36 00:27:29 00:00:23 00:14:41
2 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 60 00:51:33 00:08:20 00:00:39 00:27:22 00:00:24 00:14:48
3 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 15 00:51:35 00:08:06 00:00:39 00:27:35 00:00:29 00:14:48
4 Max Studer 1996 SUI 11 00:51:41 00:08:23 00:00:38 00:27:26 00:00:26 00:14:50
5 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 3 00:51:41 00:08:11 00:00:37 00:27:33 00:00:24 00:14:59
6 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 4 00:51:42 00:08:15 00:00:35 00:27:29 00:00:22 00:15:04
7 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 40 00:51:43 00:08:02 00:00:39 00:27:40 00:00:23 00:15:01
8 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 6 00:51:45 00:08:19 00:00:38 00:27:26 00:00:26 00:14:58
9 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 23 00:51:48 00:08:06 00:00:41 00:27:38 00:00:27 00:14:57
10 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 21 00:51:49 00:08:09 00:00:37 00:27:36 00:00:25 00:15:03
11 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 14 00:51:49 00:08:30 00:00:34 00:27:22 00:00:28 00:14:57
12 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 17 00:51:49 00:08:08 00:00:37 00:27:38 00:00:27 00:15:01
13 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 39 00:51:58 00:08:11 00:00:39 00:27:30 00:00:24 00:15:15
14 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 24 00:52:01 00:08:11 00:00:42 00:27:33 00:00:27 00:15:11
15 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 19 00:52:02 00:08:19 00:00:45 00:27:22 00:00:30 00:15:08
16 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 16 00:52:02 00:08:04 00:00:40 00:27:37 00:00:23 00:15:20
17 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 5 00:52:03 00:08:18 00:00:38 00:27:27 00:00:30 00:15:12
18 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 34 00:52:04 00:07:42 00:00:39 00:28:01 00:00:26 00:15:18
19 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 7 00:52:07 00:08:12 00:00:38 00:27:31 00:00:26 00:15:22
20 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 57 00:52:07 00:08:22 00:00:43 00:27:19 00:00:24 00:15:21
21 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 31 00:52:09 00:08:22 00:00:41 00:27:20 00:00:27 00:15:21
22 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 18 00:52:12 00:08:15 00:00:39 00:27:28 00:00:26 00:15:26
23 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 12 00:52:14 00:08:26 00:00:40 00:27:19 00:00:27 00:15:24
24 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 41 00:52:16 00:08:09 00:00:45 00:27:31 00:00:27 00:15:27
25 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 43 00:52:17 00:08:25 00:00:37 00:27:21 00:00:23 00:15:33
26 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 53 00:52:22 00:08:13 00:00:38 00:27:31 00:00:27 00:15:35
27 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 29 00:52:26 00:08:05 00:00:35 00:27:38 00:00:25 00:15:45
28 William Huffman 1993 USA 25 00:52:26 00:07:50 00:00:42 00:27:53 00:00:27 00:15:36
29 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 20 00:52:28 00:07:48 00:00:39 00:27:54 00:00:24 00:15:46
30 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 26 00:52:30 00:08:18 00:00:40 00:27:23 00:00:26 00:15:44
31 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 50 00:52:31 00:08:05 00:00:35 00:27:42 00:00:26 00:15:44
32 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 42 00:52:32 00:08:14 00:00:38 00:27:29 00:00:25 00:15:48
33 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 44 00:52:33 00:08:25 00:00:40 00:27:20 00:00:31 00:15:39
34 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 48 00:52:35 00:08:16 00:00:42 00:27:28 00:00:25 00:15:46
35 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 35 00:52:37 00:08:08 00:00:40 00:27:35 00:00:24 00:15:52
36 Jason West 1993 USA 47 00:52:38 00:08:15 00:00:41 00:27:24 00:00:29 00:15:52
37 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 37 00:52:41 00:08:10 00:00:40 00:27:30 00:00:27 00:15:55
38 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 46 00:52:43 00:08:20 00:00:36 00:27:26 00:00:25 00:15:58
39 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 56 00:52:45 00:08:21 00:00:39 00:27:24 00:00:26 00:15:58
40 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 32 00:52:46 00:08:05 00:00:40 00:27:38 00:00:25 00:16:00
41 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 33 00:52:50 00:08:16 00:00:39 00:27:29 00:00:26 00:16:02
42 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 59 00:52:53 00:08:21 00:00:42 00:27:23 00:00:26 00:16:04
43 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 54 00:52:56 00:08:07 00:00:44 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:16:09
44 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 38 00:53:01 00:08:22 00:00:40 00:27:25 00:00:27 00:16:10
45 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 36 00:53:05 00:08:09 00:00:39 00:27:34 00:00:24 00:16:22
46 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 52 00:53:07 00:08:08 00:00:40 00:27:36 00:00:25 00:16:20
47 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 27 00:53:14 00:08:18 00:00:40 00:27:23 00:00:27 00:16:27
48 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 8 00:53:21 00:07:47 00:00:38 00:27:59 00:00:25 00:16:34
49 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 28 00:53:24 00:07:44 00:00:37 00:27:59 00:00:26 00:16:41
50 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 62 00:53:25 00:08:21 00:00:38 00:27:25 00:00:24 00:16:39
51 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 9 00:53:25 00:08:16 00:00:38 00:27:29 00:00:27 00:16:36
52 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 22 00:53:55 00:08:01 00:00:40 00:27:41 00:00:27 00:17:08
53 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 51 00:54:11 00:08:01 00:00:39 00:27:46 00:00:28 00:17:20
54 Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 65 00:56:44 00:08:23 00:00:43 00:30:33 00:00:23 00:16:44
55 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 45 00:57:06 00:08:30 00:00:39 00:30:31 00:00:27 00:17:01
56 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 63 00:58:20 00:08:20 00:00:38 00:30:44 00:00:28 00:18:12
57 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 61 00:59:10 00:08:31 00:00:52 00:32:20 00:00:31 00:16:58
58 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 58 00:59:31 00:08:34 00:00:45 00:32:24 00:00:35 00:17:15
59 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 49 01:00:48 00:08:19 00:00:37 00:32:48 00:00:26 00:18:40
LAP Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 66 LAP 00:08:46 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jaehyeon Jo 1999 KOR 67 LAP 00:08:03 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 1 DNF 00:08:22 00:00:44 00:27:14 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 10 DNF 00:08:31 00:00:40 00:30:29 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 30 DNF 00:08:15 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henrik Klemmensen 1993 DEN 55 DNF 00:08:23 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Olga Blokhina/UZB. Head referee Sang Pyo Kim/KOR. Competition jury: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Justin Park/KOR, Woo-Kyiong Ki/KOR
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.9ºC. Air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #61 Pivovarov/KAZ served a 10 seconds penalty at T1