Results: 2019 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 40 00:33:38 00:06:17 00:01:02 00:16:22 00:00:32 00:09:26
2 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 44 00:33:38 00:06:06 00:01:02 00:16:36 00:00:31 00:09:25
3 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 34 00:33:38 00:06:15 00:01:01 00:16:24 00:00:32 00:09:28
4 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 46 00:33:39 00:06:22 00:00:56 00:16:31 00:00:35 00:09:17
5 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 32 00:33:40 00:05:58 00:01:02 00:16:40 00:00:31 00:09:32
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 31 00:33:41 00:06:05 00:01:02 00:16:35 00:00:32 00:09:29
7 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 41 00:33:41 00:06:35 00:00:58 00:16:08 00:00:33 00:09:29
8 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 36 00:33:42 00:06:16 00:01:05 00:16:22 00:00:36 00:09:24
9 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 47 00:33:42 00:06:25 00:01:05 00:16:18 00:00:34 00:09:22
10 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 33 00:33:43 00:06:37 00:00:58 00:16:08 00:00:34 00:09:29
11 Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 54 00:33:46 00:06:23 00:01:00 00:16:21 00:00:32 00:09:32
12 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 45 00:33:58 00:06:11 00:01:03 00:16:29 00:00:33 00:09:44
13 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 39 00:34:02 00:06:33 00:00:57 00:16:09 00:00:32 00:09:51
14 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 43 00:34:17 00:06:31 00:01:01 00:16:14 00:00:35 00:09:58
15 Anton Ponomarev 1997 RUS 53 00:34:25 00:06:32 00:01:01 00:16:12 00:00:34 00:10:08
16 Marc Trautmann 1997 GER 51 00:34:27 00:06:03 00:01:05 00:16:36 00:00:34 00:10:11
17 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 38 00:34:29 00:06:11 00:00:58 00:17:20 00:00:36 00:09:25
18 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 50 00:34:52 00:06:21 00:00:59 00:16:23 00:00:37 00:10:34
19 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 35 00:35:12 00:06:12 00:01:04 00:16:32 00:00:34 00:10:53
20 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 49 00:35:25 00:06:33 00:01:02 00:17:21 00:00:33 00:09:58
21 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 52 00:35:25 00:06:02 00:01:05 00:16:46 00:00:37 00:10:58
22 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 48 00:35:53 00:06:22 00:01:02 00:17:59 00:00:37 00:09:55
DSQ Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 37 DSQ 00:06:34 00:01:00 00:16:11 00:00:40 00:09:14
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 42 DNF 00:06:31 00:01:05 00:17:25 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Felix Studer 1998 SUI 55 DNF 00:06:34 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Lam 1997 HKG 56 DNF 00:06:36 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR.
Head Referee: Bela Varga/HUN.
Competition Jury: Sarah-Taylor Hough/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim: 500 m (2 laps); Bike: 12 km (1 lap); Run: 3.2 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature 23.2ºC Air Temperature 17.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #50 Alster/ISR served a 10 second time penalty on the run course.