Results: 2019 Doha World Beach Games | Elite Men
Doha, Qatar • 14 Oct, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 6 00:26:22 00:07:25 00:00:28 00:09:41 00:00:32 00:08:16
2 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 27 00:26:29 00:07:22 00:00:28 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:08:22
3 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 5 00:26:43 00:07:21 00:00:28 00:10:13 00:00:33 00:08:08
4 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 10 00:26:48 00:07:29 00:00:29 00:10:05 00:00:40 00:08:05
5 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 15 00:26:54 00:07:31 00:00:28 00:09:58 00:00:30 00:08:27
6 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 31 00:26:56 00:07:30 00:00:30 00:10:02 00:00:35 00:08:19
7 Denis Seliverstov 1989 RUS 26 00:26:59 00:07:34 00:00:28 00:09:55 00:00:32 00:08:30
8 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 1 00:27:20 00:07:37 00:00:33 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:08:30
9 Valdemar Solok 2001 DEN 25 00:27:22 00:07:41 00:00:29 00:09:51 00:00:35 00:08:46
10 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 8 00:27:25 00:07:30 00:00:26 00:10:24 00:00:33 00:08:32
11 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 18 00:27:31 00:07:33 00:00:26 00:10:19 00:00:30 00:08:43
12 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 3 00:27:36 00:07:29 00:00:30 00:09:57 00:00:36 00:09:04
13 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 4 00:27:43 00:07:21 00:00:28 00:10:51 00:00:32 00:08:31
14 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 9 00:27:56 00:07:22 00:00:30 00:10:11 00:00:34 00:09:19
15 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 20 00:28:07 00:07:31 00:00:29 00:11:01 00:00:34 00:08:32
16 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 22 00:28:30 00:07:33 00:00:28 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:09:35
17 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 23 00:28:44 00:07:56 00:00:31 00:10:21 00:00:33 00:09:23
18 Marek Pavuk 1999 SVK 19 00:28:58 00:07:57 00:00:33 00:10:24 00:00:40 00:09:24
19 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 30 00:29:03 00:07:54 00:00:30 00:10:28 00:00:32 00:09:39
20 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 21 00:29:48 00:07:55 00:00:31 00:11:31 00:00:36 00:09:15
21 Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 24 00:30:05 00:07:57 00:00:32 00:11:18 00:00:37 00:09:41
22 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 17 00:30:34 00:08:14 00:00:32 00:11:12 00:00:39 00:09:57
23 Jesus Raphael Navarro Ninamango 2001 PER 12 00:31:10 00:07:58 00:00:32 00:11:41 00:00:33 00:10:26
24 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 16 00:32:13 00:08:16 00:00:34 00:11:22 00:00:47 00:11:14
25 Abdulla Alkaabi 1993 QAT 28 00:39:35 00:08:59 00:00:51 00:16:56 00:01:03 00:11:46
26 Fahad Ahmad Al-Mohammad QAT 29 00:40:32 00:10:20 00:00:48 00:15:06 00:01:01 00:13:17
DSQ Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 14 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 7 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 11 DNF 00:07:56 00:00:38 00:10:15 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Svoboda 1985 CZE 2 DNF 00:07:57 00:00:42 00:09:06 00:00:32 00:00:00
Program notes:

Schuetze/CAN. Head referee Julien Vanderplancke/FRA. Competition jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Farad Al Groon/QAT.
Distances: First run 2.5 km (2 laps); Swim 750 m (1 lap); second run 2.5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 31.9ºC. Air temperature 30.7ºC WBGT 28.1º. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #7 Castro García/MEX and #14 Rossner/DEN were disqualified because they did not stop at the penalty box.