Results: 2019 Moreton Bay OTU Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Men
Moreton Bay - Redcliffe, Queensland, Australia • 14 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 33 01:44:04 00:18:21 00:00:31 00:54:24 00:00:31 00:31:18
2 Max Studer 1996 SUI 4 01:44:23 00:18:25 00:00:33 00:54:23 00:00:34 00:31:34
3 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 38 01:44:37 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 36 01:45:06 00:18:17 00:00:33 00:54:29 00:00:32 00:32:19
5 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 39 01:45:13 00:18:20 00:00:32 00:54:27 00:00:34 00:32:25
6 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 34 01:45:16 00:18:24 00:00:28 00:54:22 00:00:30 00:32:29
7 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 5 01:45:29 00:18:33 00:00:30 00:55:40 00:00:36 00:31:15
8 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 35 01:45:35 00:19:02 00:00:29 00:55:10 00:00:32 00:31:22
9 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 14 01:45:37 00:19:04 00:00:35 00:55:11 00:00:44 00:31:21
10 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 31 01:45:42 00:19:12 00:00:31 00:55:34 00:00:33 00:30:55
11 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 47 01:45:46 00:18:17 00:00:33 00:54:32 00:00:33 00:32:56
12 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 32 01:46:11 00:19:26 00:00:30 00:55:19 00:00:36 00:31:25
13 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 41 01:46:42 00:18:22 00:00:34 00:54:25 00:00:31 00:33:54
14 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 42 01:46:45 00:19:11 00:00:33 00:55:35 00:00:35 00:31:58
15 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 46 01:46:48 00:18:31 00:00:30 00:55:43 00:00:33 00:32:33
16 Steven Mckenna 1991 AUS 2 01:46:52 00:19:22 00:00:33 00:55:23 00:00:35 00:32:07
17 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 1 01:46:57 00:18:24 00:00:35 00:55:49 00:00:35 00:32:42
18 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 43 01:47:04 00:19:02 00:00:31 00:55:10 00:00:31 00:32:51
19 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 50 01:47:16 00:18:30 00:00:31 00:55:44 00:00:33 00:33:02
20 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 49 01:47:19 00:19:16 00:00:34 00:55:31 00:00:40 00:32:31
21 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 48 01:47:24 00:19:21 00:00:32 00:55:25 00:00:33 00:32:37
22 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 44 01:47:44 00:19:16 00:00:32 00:55:29 00:00:38 00:32:58
23 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 6 01:47:48 00:19:02 00:00:30 00:55:11 00:00:38 00:33:34
24 Troy Whittington 1999 AUS 63 01:47:51 00:19:18 00:00:34 00:55:30 00:00:34 00:33:02
25 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 3 01:48:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 9 01:49:07 00:18:22 00:00:33 00:54:26 00:00:35 00:36:17
27 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 15 01:49:11 00:19:03 00:00:30 00:55:14 00:00:42 00:34:53
28 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 7 01:49:19 00:19:25 00:00:37 00:55:19 00:00:35 00:34:34
29 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 12 01:49:21 00:19:33 00:00:31 00:55:14 00:00:39 00:34:33
30 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 8 01:49:42 00:19:23 00:00:32 00:55:31 00:00:34 00:34:47
31 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 37 01:49:50 00:19:06 00:00:29 00:55:44 00:00:33 00:34:59
32 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 10 01:50:08 00:19:02 00:00:32 00:55:19 00:00:38 00:35:45
33 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 19 01:50:26 00:19:11 00:00:35 00:55:39 00:00:37 00:35:36
34 Toby Croudson 2000 AUS 57 01:50:58 00:18:31 00:00:31 00:55:45 00:00:32 00:36:41
35 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 72 01:51:02 00:19:29 00:00:33 00:55:24 00:00:38 00:36:09
36 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 17 01:51:13 00:19:10 00:00:38 00:55:42 00:00:39 00:36:20
37 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 20 01:51:32 00:19:10 00:00:32 00:55:38 00:00:39 00:36:43
38 David Martin 1998 CZE 23 01:52:32 00:19:05 00:00:32 00:55:07 00:00:38 00:38:19
39 Kurt Fryer 1998 AUS 73 01:53:48 00:19:22 00:00:34 01:00:06 00:00:36 00:34:19
40 Keegan Jenkins 1999 AUS 68 01:55:09 00:19:51 00:00:33 00:58:38 00:00:34 00:36:39
41 Conor Sproule 1996 AUS 51 01:55:22 00:20:11 00:00:34 00:59:14 00:00:40 00:35:55
42 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 66 01:55:37 00:21:22 00:00:33 00:59:11 00:00:38 00:35:02
43 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 16 01:55:41 00:21:25 00:00:32 00:59:08 00:00:38 00:35:08
44 Brock Taylor 1998 AUS 56 01:55:49 00:21:24 00:00:31 00:59:09 00:00:36 00:35:14
45 Joel Wooldridge 2000 AUS 55 01:56:11 00:20:11 00:00:32 01:00:24 00:00:36 00:35:36
46 Charles Liebenberg 2001 AUS 58 01:56:31 00:19:32 00:00:34 00:58:58 00:00:40 00:38:00
47 Sam Bentham 1999 NZL 61 01:56:32 00:21:24 00:00:34 00:59:11 00:00:33 00:35:57
48 Lachlan Jones 2000 AUS 53 01:57:28 00:20:20 00:00:30 00:59:02 00:00:35 00:38:05
49 Yann Stettler 2000 SUI 21 01:58:59 00:19:36 00:00:31 00:59:51 00:00:39 00:39:31
50 Adam Martin 2000 NZL 64 01:59:43 00:20:11 00:00:32 00:59:14 00:00:37 00:40:18
51 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 52 02:01:42 00:19:51 00:00:32 00:58:36 00:00:36 00:43:14
52 Daniel Paddison 2000 AUS 69 02:02:05 00:20:52 00:00:32 01:06:53 00:00:40 00:34:19
53 Jake Hynes 1999 AUS 71 02:04:22 00:20:43 00:00:36 01:05:43 00:00:38 00:37:55
54 Harry Jones 1992 AUS 22 02:07:00 00:24:08 00:00:38 01:07:57 00:00:34 00:34:54
55 Keegan Ross 1996 AUS 59 02:08:53 00:21:24 00:00:39 01:08:30 00:00:47 00:38:58
56 Aidan Fuller 1998 AUS 67 02:20:24 00:24:19 00:00:39 01:11:49 00:00:00 00:44:15
DNS Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 40 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 54 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS David Pinto 1998 AUS 62 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 45 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Nick Sasse 1994 NZL 18 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Begbie 2001 AUS 70 DNF 00:20:46 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF William Atkinson 1999 AUS 65 DNF 00:21:25 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

This event is the same as the 2019 Moreton Bay OTU Triathlon Oceania Cup and Triathlon Oceania Championships