Results: 2019 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 16 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 1 00:52:14 00:07:34 00:01:02 00:28:32 00:00:21 00:14:47
2 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 10 00:52:19 00:07:43 00:01:01 00:28:26 00:00:17 00:14:53
3 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 24 00:52:22 00:07:59 00:01:04 00:28:08 00:00:17 00:14:55
4 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 15 00:52:26 00:08:09 00:01:03 00:28:05 00:00:21 00:14:49
5 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 11 00:52:26 00:08:05 00:01:08 00:28:03 00:00:21 00:14:51
6 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 3 00:52:27 00:08:01 00:01:01 00:28:16 00:00:20 00:14:51
7 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 16 00:52:28 00:07:50 00:00:59 00:28:27 00:00:22 00:14:51
8 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 40 00:52:29 00:08:00 00:00:58 00:28:18 00:00:20 00:14:55
9 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 2 00:52:32 00:07:39 00:01:03 00:28:26 00:00:19 00:15:07
10 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 8 00:52:34 00:07:40 00:01:05 00:28:27 00:00:21 00:15:04
11 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 6 00:52:41 00:07:40 00:01:04 00:28:31 00:00:22 00:15:06
12 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 41 00:52:44 00:08:07 00:01:07 00:28:05 00:00:21 00:15:05
13 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 26 00:52:47 00:07:55 00:01:03 00:28:12 00:00:21 00:15:18
14 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 25 00:52:48 00:07:51 00:01:08 00:28:14 00:00:22 00:15:13
15 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 54 00:52:52 00:07:55 00:01:02 00:28:12 00:00:19 00:15:26
16 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 38 00:52:53 00:08:05 00:01:02 00:28:04 00:00:20 00:15:23
17 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 23 00:52:56 00:08:03 00:01:06 00:28:12 00:00:22 00:15:14
18 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 14 00:52:58 00:08:00 00:01:01 00:28:19 00:00:20 00:15:20
19 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 12 00:53:00 00:07:48 00:01:04 00:28:22 00:00:20 00:15:28
20 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 19 00:53:04 00:08:16 00:01:01 00:27:56 00:00:18 00:15:35
21 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 28 00:53:06 00:07:45 00:01:00 00:28:30 00:00:23 00:15:29
22 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 67 00:53:10 00:07:40 00:01:02 00:28:30 00:00:18 00:15:42
23 Max Studer 1996 SUI 21 00:53:10 00:07:53 00:01:01 00:28:28 00:00:21 00:15:30
24 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 29 00:53:16 00:07:57 00:01:00 00:28:22 00:00:21 00:15:38
25 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 35 00:53:17 00:08:08 00:00:58 00:28:08 00:00:19 00:15:46
26 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 31 00:53:18 00:07:47 00:01:04 00:28:17 00:00:18 00:15:53
27 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 34 00:53:20 00:07:48 00:01:04 00:28:22 00:00:22 00:15:46
28 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 9 00:53:21 00:07:39 00:01:05 00:28:31 00:00:23 00:15:46
29 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 33 00:53:27 00:08:02 00:01:00 00:28:14 00:00:19 00:15:53
30 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 42 00:53:29 00:08:14 00:01:01 00:27:58 00:00:20 00:15:59
31 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 4 00:53:30 00:07:44 00:01:02 00:28:25 00:00:19 00:16:02
32 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 32 00:53:37 00:08:06 00:01:03 00:28:06 00:00:22 00:16:02
33 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 46 00:53:41 00:08:02 00:01:08 00:28:03 00:00:23 00:16:06
34 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 48 00:53:44 00:08:01 00:01:03 00:28:15 00:00:22 00:16:06
35 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 44 00:53:55 00:08:03 00:01:04 00:28:15 00:00:21 00:16:15
36 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 45 00:53:57 00:07:50 00:01:09 00:28:14 00:00:22 00:16:21
37 Russell White 1992 IRL 17 00:54:01 00:07:59 00:01:06 00:28:08 00:00:24 00:16:27
38 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 47 00:54:06 00:08:02 00:01:03 00:28:13 00:00:21 00:16:29
39 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 7 00:54:16 00:07:48 00:01:08 00:28:15 00:00:21 00:16:45
40 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 37 00:54:19 00:07:57 00:00:59 00:28:19 00:00:17 00:16:49
41 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 30 00:54:23 00:07:40 00:01:04 00:28:37 00:00:21 00:16:43
42 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 20 00:54:24 00:07:51 00:01:05 00:28:22 00:00:24 00:16:43
43 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 57 00:54:26 00:08:05 00:01:09 00:28:03 00:00:26 00:16:45
44 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 39 00:54:37 00:07:59 00:00:59 00:28:21 00:00:22 00:16:58
45 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 51 00:54:44 00:08:07 00:01:05 00:28:09 00:00:25 00:17:00
46 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 61 00:54:56 00:07:49 00:01:04 00:28:21 00:00:24 00:17:21
47 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 56 00:55:03 00:08:03 00:01:05 00:28:09 00:00:21 00:17:27
48 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 53 00:55:19 00:08:06 00:01:02 00:28:12 00:00:22 00:17:39
49 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 64 00:55:47 00:08:09 00:01:04 00:28:07 00:00:22 00:18:07
50 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 43 00:56:30 00:08:19 00:01:03 00:31:13 00:00:21 00:15:36
51 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 27 00:57:19 00:07:56 00:00:59 00:30:49 00:00:22 00:17:14
52 Dohwan Kim 1995 KOR 63 00:57:40 00:08:07 00:01:04 00:28:08 00:00:23 00:20:00
53 Mingxu Li 1998 CHN 49 00:58:52 00:08:09 00:01:17 00:31:31 00:00:21 00:17:37
54 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 59 00:58:58 00:08:09 00:01:17 00:31:05 00:00:19 00:18:10
55 Chi Zhang 2000 CHN 60 00:59:19 00:08:09 00:01:19 00:31:29 00:00:24 00:18:00
56 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 65 00:59:20 00:08:19 00:01:02 00:31:38 00:00:19 00:18:05
57 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 66 00:59:46 00:08:05 00:01:06 00:31:45 00:00:23 00:18:30
LAP Walter Schafer 1991 USA 52 LAP 00:08:26 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 62 LAP 00:08:15 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 36 DSQ 00:07:44 00:01:03 00:28:22 00:00:20 00:16:21
DNF Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 22 DNF 00:07:49 00:00:59 00:28:31 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 55 DNF 00:08:05 00:01:06 00:31:25 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 USA 5 DNF 00:08:00 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 50 DNF 00:08:02 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Cathy Davey/NZL; Head referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS; Competition Jury: Cathi DAvey/NZL, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Miles Stewart/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 24.8ºC. Air Temperature 27.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #49 Li/CHN, #59 Liu/CHN and #60 Zhang/CHN served a 10 seconds penalty in T1. Athlete #61 Stapley/ITU served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #36 was DSQ because he did not stop at the penalty box,