Results: 2019 Magog CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Magog, Canada • 13 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 1 00:30:26 00:06:18 00:00:30 00:15:44 00:00:33 00:07:21
2 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 3 00:30:26 00:06:27 00:00:30 00:15:37 00:00:31 00:07:21
3 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 5 00:30:26 00:06:18 00:00:30 00:15:44 00:00:35 00:07:19
4 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 2 00:30:28 00:06:32 00:00:31 00:15:28 00:00:30 00:07:27
5 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 8 00:30:32 00:06:23 00:00:30 00:15:39 00:00:29 00:07:31
6 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 6 00:30:35 00:06:28 00:00:32 00:15:33 00:00:31 00:07:30
7 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 7 00:30:35 00:06:21 00:00:30 00:15:39 00:00:29 00:07:36
8 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 4 00:30:36 00:06:14 00:00:35 00:15:42 00:00:31 00:07:33
9 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 14 00:30:37 00:06:31 00:00:32 00:15:32 00:00:32 00:07:30
10 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 9 00:30:47 00:06:25 00:00:33 00:15:30 00:00:31 00:07:48
11 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 11 00:31:02 00:06:31 00:00:31 00:15:33 00:00:31 00:07:56
12 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 16 00:31:05 00:06:30 00:00:31 00:15:34 00:00:31 00:07:59
13 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 10 00:31:10 00:06:30 00:00:32 00:15:34 00:00:31 00:08:03
14 Hamish Miller 1998 NZL 15 00:31:39 00:06:20 00:00:31 00:15:46 00:00:29 00:08:33
15 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 23 00:32:04 00:06:27 00:00:33 00:15:35 00:00:34 00:08:55
16 Alex Lambert 2003 CAN 24 00:32:32 00:06:27 00:00:32 00:15:38 00:00:32 00:09:23
17 Solen Wood 2001 CAN 21 00:32:39 00:06:53 00:00:32 00:16:49 00:00:30 00:07:55
18 Alec Davison 2001 AUS 20 00:32:53 00:06:37 00:00:29 00:16:25 00:00:40 00:08:42
19 Edward Ouellet 1998 CAN 25 00:32:54 00:06:39 00:00:32 00:15:52 00:00:35 00:09:16
20 Rodrigo Raya Rodriguez 2002 MEX 19 00:34:17 00:06:32 00:00:32 00:17:10 00:00:34 00:09:29
21 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 26 00:34:18 00:06:37 00:00:33 00:17:25 00:00:36 00:09:07
DNF Fielding Fischer 1999 USA 18 DNF 00:06:19 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Eric Davidson/CAN. Head referee: Marie-Claude Gegoire/CAN. Competition Jury: Eric Davidson/CAN, Marie-Eve Sullivan/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Distances: Swim 500m (1 lap); Bike 10km (1 lap); Run 2.5km (1 lap).
Water temperature 25°C. Air temperature 21°C. Wetsuit not allowed.