Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 1 00:52:11 00:09:00 00:01:10 00:27:03 00:00:31 00:14:30
2 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 2 00:52:14 00:09:02 00:01:14 00:26:59 00:00:27 00:14:35
3 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 6 00:52:19 00:08:38 00:01:06 00:27:27 00:00:24 00:14:47
4 William Huffman 1993 USA 7 00:52:34 00:08:36 00:01:09 00:27:26 00:00:23 00:15:03
5 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 10 00:52:39 00:08:54 00:01:13 00:27:04 00:00:23 00:15:07
6 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 4 00:52:40 00:08:36 00:01:11 00:27:25 00:00:23 00:15:07
7 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 12 00:52:46 00:08:39 00:01:06 00:27:27 00:00:24 00:15:13
8 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 5 00:52:51 00:08:53 00:01:10 00:27:09 00:00:24 00:15:17
9 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 3 00:52:56 00:08:51 00:01:17 00:27:03 00:00:21 00:15:26
10 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 11 00:52:57 00:08:51 00:01:13 00:27:10 00:00:29 00:15:16
11 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 20 00:53:06 00:08:58 00:01:10 00:27:05 00:00:24 00:15:31
12 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 21 00:53:08 00:08:34 00:01:08 00:27:29 00:00:22 00:15:36
13 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 15 00:53:19 00:08:41 00:01:13 00:27:17 00:00:24 00:15:46
14 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 8 00:53:21 00:08:58 00:01:09 00:27:05 00:00:25 00:15:46
15 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 14 00:53:27 00:09:06 00:01:03 00:27:02 00:00:22 00:15:56
16 Hamish Miller 1998 NZL 29 00:53:31 00:08:37 00:01:09 00:27:27 00:00:22 00:15:58
17 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 27 00:53:34 00:08:55 00:01:14 00:27:05 00:00:28 00:15:54
18 Kevin Jervis 1994 USA 24 00:53:36 00:08:48 00:01:10 00:27:13 00:00:26 00:16:01
19 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 17 00:53:41 00:08:50 00:01:10 00:27:10 00:00:23 00:16:09
20 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 9 00:53:45 00:08:37 00:01:07 00:27:29 00:00:24 00:16:10
21 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 30 00:53:48 00:08:56 00:01:15 00:27:03 00:00:23 00:16:13
22 Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 18 00:53:58 00:08:40 00:01:11 00:27:22 00:00:30 00:16:17
23 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 31 00:54:03 00:08:59 00:01:12 00:27:03 00:00:23 00:16:28
24 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 22 00:54:16 00:09:02 00:01:08 00:27:03 00:00:26 00:16:40
25 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 23 00:54:31 00:08:56 00:01:05 00:27:11 00:00:23 00:16:57
26 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 26 00:54:45 00:09:00 00:01:14 00:28:11 00:00:23 00:15:59
27 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 25 00:54:53 00:08:53 00:01:12 00:27:04 00:00:26 00:17:19
28 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 19 00:54:57 00:09:14 00:01:14 00:27:58 00:00:24 00:16:10
29 Cassidy Shaw 1998 AUS 28 00:55:06 00:09:16 00:01:14 00:27:56 00:00:23 00:16:20
DNF Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 16 DNF 00:08:59 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN.
Competition Jury: Craig Hanken/USA, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (2 laps); Run: 5 km (3 lap).
Water Temperature 19.2ºC. Air Temperature 20.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #22 Roy/CAN served a 10 second penalty on the run segment.