Results: 2019 Kelowna CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 3 Elite Men
Kelowna, Canada • 06 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 74 00:23:10 00:03:38 00:01:04 00:13:31 00:00:26 00:04:34
2 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 61 00:23:24 00:03:28 00:00:55 00:13:47 00:00:29 00:04:48
3 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 62 00:23:25 00:03:28 00:00:52 00:13:46 00:00:25 00:04:56
4 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 63 00:23:25 00:03:29 00:00:53 00:13:49 00:00:26 00:04:50
5 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 65 00:23:25 00:03:41 00:00:56 00:13:35 00:00:24 00:04:52
6 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 66 00:23:26 00:03:44 00:00:57 00:13:32 00:00:27 00:04:49
7 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 71 00:23:26 00:03:33 00:00:59 00:13:38 00:00:24 00:04:54
8 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 75 00:23:34 00:03:33 00:00:59 00:13:38 00:00:25 00:05:01
9 Cassidy Shaw 1998 AUS 72 00:23:43 00:03:44 00:01:02 00:13:48 00:00:24 00:04:47
10 Robby Webster 1990 USA 64 00:23:47 00:03:45 00:01:02 00:13:46 00:00:26 00:04:50
11 Logan Arthur 2000 CAN 83 00:24:13 00:03:44 00:00:57 00:13:52 00:00:23 00:05:19
12 Chris Gregor 1999 CAN 73 00:24:20 00:03:46 00:01:03 00:13:41 00:00:29 00:05:23
13 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 77 00:24:30 00:03:47 00:01:01 00:13:43 00:00:25 00:05:36
14 Jeremy Lajoie 2003 CAN 78 00:24:42 00:03:47 00:01:01 00:14:22 00:00:22 00:05:12
15 Mika Egginnk 2002 CAN 84 00:25:10 00:03:39 00:01:06 00:14:42 00:00:29 00:05:17
16 Braden Kersey 2001 CAN 80 00:25:21 00:03:55 00:01:01 00:14:26 00:00:28 00:05:33
17 Nicholas Lambert 2000 CAN 82 00:25:24 00:03:53 00:01:02 00:14:46 00:00:28 00:05:16
18 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 67 00:25:45 00:03:36 00:00:59 00:13:35 00:00:26 00:07:11
19 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 70 00:25:45 00:03:48 00:01:09 00:14:15 00:00:33 00:06:03
20 Trevor Laupland 2002 CAN 79 00:25:48 00:03:46 00:01:12 00:14:41 00:00:26 00:05:45
21 Tristen Jones 2001 CAN 68 00:26:11 00:03:38 00:01:03 00:15:31 00:00:25 00:05:36
22 Mathias Gelber 2002 CAN 76 00:26:33 00:04:04 00:01:04 00:14:56 00:00:31 00:06:01
23 Joshua Mason 2003 CAN 81 00:26:40 00:03:57 00:01:01 00:15:23 00:00:29 00:05:51
DSQ Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 69 DSQ 00:03:35 00:01:04 00:13:31 00:00:25 00:04:54
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN.
Competition Jury: Craig Hanken/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 300 m (1 lap); Bike: 8.4 km (6 laps); Run: 1.533 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 19.2ºC Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #76 Gelber/CAN served a 10 second penalty on the run segement.
Athlete #69 Hemara/NZL was disqualified for not serving a penalty.