Results: 2019 Kelowna CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Kelowna, Canada • 06 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 2 00:23:12 00:03:34 00:01:01 00:13:32 00:00:26 00:04:42
2 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 3 00:23:12 00:03:30 00:00:54 00:13:41 00:00:24 00:04:46
3 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 4 00:23:14 00:03:32 00:00:59 00:13:34 00:00:25 00:04:45
4 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 10 00:23:14 00:03:30 00:01:02 00:13:34 00:00:26 00:04:44
5 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 7 00:23:16 00:03:34 00:01:01 00:13:30 00:00:25 00:04:49
6 Derek Oskutis 1987 USA 6 00:23:19 00:03:32 00:00:59 00:13:34 00:00:25 00:04:51
7 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 5 00:23:20 00:03:36 00:00:57 00:13:33 00:00:29 00:04:47
8 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 25 00:23:27 00:03:38 00:00:53 00:13:36 00:00:23 00:04:59
9 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 11 00:23:28 00:03:36 00:00:59 00:13:49 00:00:25 00:04:41
10 Hamish Miller 1998 NZL 14 00:23:28 00:03:27 00:01:00 00:13:59 00:00:23 00:04:41
11 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 8 00:23:47 00:03:32 00:01:12 00:13:39 00:00:26 00:05:00
12 Josiah Ney 2000 NZL 12 00:23:51 00:03:24 00:00:58 00:13:44 00:00:32 00:05:16
13 Nicolas Bolouri 2003 CAN 26 00:23:56 00:03:43 00:00:53 00:13:32 00:00:24 00:05:26
14 Tate Haugan 2000 CAN 15 00:23:57 00:03:29 00:01:02 00:13:36 00:00:29 00:05:24
15 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 18 00:24:23 00:03:43 00:01:01 00:14:10 00:00:24 00:05:06
16 Aidan Comeau 2000 CAN 24 00:24:24 00:03:40 00:01:05 00:14:09 00:00:24 00:05:08
17 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 21 00:24:31 00:03:34 00:01:02 00:14:29 00:00:32 00:04:55
18 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 9 00:24:41 00:03:39 00:00:55 00:14:29 00:00:26 00:05:14
19 Matthew Fong 2000 CAN 27 00:24:53 00:03:43 00:01:10 00:14:01 00:00:27 00:05:34
20 Edward Ouellet 1998 CAN 23 00:25:06 00:03:51 00:00:56 00:14:16 00:00:30 00:05:35
21 Carson Mccomb 2000 CAN 20 00:25:25 00:03:33 00:01:03 00:14:27 00:00:28 00:05:55
22 Ivan Drotsky 2001 CAN 16 00:25:32 00:03:26 00:01:00 00:15:01 00:00:27 00:05:39
23 Scott Haeberle 1994 USA 17 00:25:33 00:03:30 00:01:13 00:14:43 00:00:31 00:05:38
24 Alex Lambert 2003 CAN 22 00:25:57 00:03:34 00:00:55 00:14:38 00:00:29 00:06:23
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Craig Hanken/USA.
Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN.
Competition Jury: Craig Hanken/CAN, Andrew Dacanay/CAN, Les Pereira/CAN.
Distances: Swim: 300 m (1 lap); Bike: 8.4 km (6 laps); Run: 1.533 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 19.2ºC Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed