Results: 2019 Jiayuguan ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Jiayuguan, China • 06 Jul, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 1 01:50:28 00:19:03 00:00:34 00:57:10 00:00:26 00:33:15
2 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 3 01:50:29 00:19:11 00:00:35 00:57:00 00:00:24 00:33:19
3 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 16 01:50:38 00:18:59 00:00:33 00:57:14 00:00:29 00:33:23
4 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 11 01:51:12 00:19:36 00:00:35 00:56:40 00:00:27 00:33:54
5 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 2 01:51:17 00:18:54 00:00:31 00:57:25 00:00:26 00:34:01
6 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 4 01:51:39 00:18:58 00:00:36 00:57:15 00:00:30 00:34:20
7 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 12 01:51:47 00:18:54 00:00:34 00:57:21 00:00:28 00:34:30
8 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 5 01:52:01 00:19:05 00:00:31 00:57:12 00:00:27 00:34:46
9 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 8 01:52:13 00:19:39 00:00:33 00:56:34 00:00:24 00:35:03
10 Mingxu Li 1998 CHN 10 01:52:19 00:19:04 00:00:35 00:57:10 00:00:28 00:35:02
11 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 18 01:52:20 00:18:47 00:00:34 00:57:31 00:00:24 00:35:04
12 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 7 01:52:31 00:18:54 00:00:35 00:57:20 00:00:25 00:35:17
13 Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 25 01:52:38 00:19:02 00:00:33 00:57:12 00:00:34 00:35:17
14 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 21 01:52:51 00:18:44 00:00:34 00:57:29 00:00:27 00:35:37
15 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 24 01:53:14 00:19:06 00:00:34 00:57:08 00:00:25 00:36:01
16 James Tan 1997 HKG 14 01:53:32 00:19:03 00:00:35 00:57:10 00:00:28 00:36:16
17 Bo Ma 1998 CHN 29 01:54:04 00:18:49 00:00:33 00:57:29 00:00:28 00:36:45
18 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 23 01:56:49 00:19:49 00:00:32 00:59:46 00:00:28 00:36:14
19 Qing Chen 1999 CHN 22 01:57:35 00:19:49 00:00:35 01:01:00 00:00:25 00:35:46
20 Yujia Tong 1998 CHN 30 01:57:45 00:19:22 00:00:36 01:00:10 00:00:27 00:37:10
21 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 19 01:57:50 00:20:42 00:00:35 01:00:07 00:00:30 00:35:56
22 Shuai Zhang 1995 CHN 34 01:58:26 00:19:39 00:00:37 01:01:09 00:00:27 00:36:34
23 Jaehyeon Jo 1999 KOR 27 01:58:45 00:18:52 00:00:34 01:00:59 00:00:31 00:37:49
24 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 28 01:59:23 00:19:35 00:00:32 01:00:01 00:00:34 00:38:41
25 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 20 01:59:28 00:20:41 00:00:36 01:00:09 00:00:33 00:37:29
26 Jinxin Yang 1996 CHN 42 02:00:20 00:19:14 00:00:41 01:00:12 00:00:31 00:39:42
27 Junjie Fan 2001 CHN 26 02:01:55 00:19:35 00:00:34 01:01:18 00:00:27 00:40:01
28 Shuchuan Wang 1999 CHN 40 02:03:27 00:21:38 00:00:36 01:01:27 00:00:26 00:39:20
29 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 32 02:05:36 00:21:40 00:00:34 01:01:27 00:00:28 00:41:27
30 Kaize Mao 2000 CHN 41 02:06:37 00:18:50 00:00:34 01:05:36 00:00:26 00:41:11
31 Ziyuan Guo 1999 CHN 33 02:06:49 00:19:31 00:00:39 01:04:50 00:00:32 00:41:17
LAP Yuzhang Xu 1999 CHN 37 LAP 00:19:12 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 9 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:33 00:56:49 00:00:25 00:20:21
DNF Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 17 DNF 00:19:31 00:00:32 00:55:26 00:00:27 00:31:33
DNF Yi Wei 1998 CHN 36 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:46 0:26:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 39 DNF 00:11:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Sng/SGP. Head Referee: Liu Zhengtan/CHN. Competition Jury: Daniel Sng/SGP, Zhou Yingping/CHN, Chen Xiaoran/CHN.
Distance: Swim 1500m (2 laps) Bike 40km (6 laps) Run 10km (2 laps)
Water temperature 24.2°C, Air temperature 19°C, Wetsuit not allowed.