Results: 2019 Gold Coast OTU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Men
Gold Coast - Mitchell Park, Southport , Australia • 07 Apr, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 1 00:52:34 00:09:01 00:00:44 00:27:39 00:00:41 00:14:27
2 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 43 00:52:36 00:08:52 00:00:51 00:27:38 00:00:50 00:14:25
3 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 38 00:52:51 00:09:10 00:00:45 00:27:33 00:00:41 00:14:40
4 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 27 00:52:54 00:09:07 00:00:44 00:27:33 00:00:43 00:14:45
5 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 7 00:52:57 00:09:15 00:00:48 00:27:24 00:00:44 00:14:44
6 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 23 00:52:58 00:08:47 00:00:47 00:27:48 00:00:39 00:14:56
7 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 3 00:52:59 00:08:44 00:00:44 00:28:06 00:00:45 00:14:38
8 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 48 00:53:02 00:08:44 00:00:47 00:27:54 00:00:40 00:14:55
9 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 14 00:53:03 00:09:03 00:00:51 00:27:38 00:00:43 00:14:46
10 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 2 00:53:05 00:08:50 00:00:49 00:27:49 00:00:46 00:14:48
11 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 25 00:53:05 00:08:35 00:00:48 00:28:08 00:00:42 00:14:50
12 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 12 00:53:11 00:08:45 00:00:53 00:27:54 00:00:44 00:14:53
13 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 29 00:53:22 00:08:46 00:00:52 00:27:42 00:00:49 00:15:12
14 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 11 00:53:28 00:08:41 00:00:50 00:27:57 00:00:46 00:15:13
15 Lachlan Jones 2000 AUS 64 00:53:35 00:09:15 00:00:49 00:27:16 00:00:48 00:15:26
16 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 10 00:53:36 00:08:38 00:00:48 00:28:10 00:00:43 00:15:16
17 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 28 00:53:37 00:08:32 00:00:47 00:28:08 00:00:44 00:15:23
18 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 20 00:53:37 00:08:40 00:00:48 00:28:06 00:00:43 00:15:18
19 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 32 00:53:38 00:08:54 00:00:49 00:27:50 00:00:45 00:15:18
20 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 45 00:53:40 00:08:56 00:00:49 00:27:47 00:00:44 00:15:22
21 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 30 00:53:48 00:08:53 00:00:45 00:27:57 00:00:42 00:15:29
22 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 6 00:53:49 00:09:05 00:00:53 00:28:37 00:00:40 00:14:32
23 James Tan 1997 HKG 35 00:53:54 00:08:51 00:00:47 00:27:54 00:00:43 00:15:37
24 Lachlan Neill 1997 AUS 73 00:53:55 00:08:45 00:00:52 00:27:55 00:00:46 00:15:35
25 Nick Sasse 1994 NZL 57 00:53:56 00:09:03 00:00:50 00:27:40 00:00:45 00:15:37
26 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 17 00:54:06 00:09:02 00:00:45 00:27:50 00:00:41 00:15:46
27 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 31 00:54:10 00:08:55 00:00:47 00:27:43 00:00:41 00:16:03
28 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 19 00:54:16 00:08:47 00:00:48 00:28:02 00:00:55 00:15:43
29 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 56 00:54:19 00:09:04 00:00:50 00:27:40 00:00:41 00:16:01
30 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 33 00:54:22 00:09:17 00:00:45 00:27:21 00:00:43 00:16:15
31 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 42 00:54:25 00:09:00 00:00:45 00:27:49 00:00:48 00:16:02
32 Brock Taylor 1998 AUS 62 00:54:35 00:09:34 00:00:49 00:28:15 00:00:42 00:15:13
33 Toby Croudson 2000 AUS 55 00:54:43 00:08:36 00:00:50 00:28:06 00:00:42 00:16:27
34 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 8 00:54:50 00:09:14 00:00:51 00:28:36 00:00:43 00:15:24
35 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 4 00:54:51 00:09:05 00:00:45 00:28:52 00:00:44 00:15:24
36 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 9 00:55:11 00:09:01 00:00:50 00:28:52 00:00:40 00:15:47
37 Hamish Miller 1998 NZL 63 00:55:17 00:08:54 00:00:46 00:28:59 00:00:44 00:15:51
38 Joji Nitta 1994 JPN 46 00:55:18 00:09:05 00:00:49 00:28:52 00:00:45 00:15:46
39 Sam Bentham 1999 NZL 70 00:55:25 00:09:21 00:00:48 00:28:29 00:00:44 00:16:01
40 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 24 00:55:26 00:09:09 00:00:47 00:28:41 00:00:43 00:16:05
41 Dohwan Kim 1995 KOR 40 00:55:27 00:09:11 00:00:45 00:28:48 00:00:41 00:16:01
42 David Martin 1998 ITU 67 00:55:32 00:09:03 00:00:48 00:27:35 00:00:42 00:17:22
43 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 71 00:55:34 00:09:24 00:00:46 00:28:34 00:00:41 00:16:08
44 Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 41 00:55:51 00:08:57 00:00:49 00:28:56 00:00:47 00:16:21
45 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 36 00:56:01 00:08:58 00:00:48 00:28:55 00:00:48 00:16:31
46 Conor Sproule 1996 AUS 37 00:56:07 00:09:23 00:00:47 00:28:24 00:00:47 00:16:44
47 Jack Sosinski 1999 AUS 58 00:56:21 00:09:10 00:00:50 00:28:26 00:00:43 00:17:12
48 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 65 00:56:24 00:09:18 00:00:52 00:28:25 00:00:47 00:17:00
49 Joel Wooldridge 2000 AUS 39 00:56:32 00:09:23 00:00:52 00:28:26 00:00:49 00:17:02
50 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 50 00:57:00 00:09:01 00:00:50 00:28:50 00:00:51 00:17:26
51 Yann Stettler 2000 SUI 59 00:57:15 00:09:17 00:00:46 00:28:33 00:00:45 00:17:52
52 Joshua Ferris 2001 AUS 34 00:57:29 00:08:54 00:00:49 00:31:15 00:00:47 00:15:42
53 Adam Martin 2000 NZL 53 00:58:19 00:09:07 00:00:46 00:27:40 00:00:43 00:20:02
54 Benjamin Zorgnotti 1994 TAH 49 00:58:43 00:09:30 00:00:51 00:31:09 00:00:43 00:16:28
55 Connor Whiteley 1999 AUS 52 00:59:35 00:09:28 00:00:50 00:32:01 00:00:43 00:16:31
56 Joe Begbie 2001 AUS 68 01:00:07 00:09:10 00:00:49 00:32:21 00:00:43 00:17:02
57 Aaron Houghton 1999 AUS 60 01:01:30 00:10:11 00:00:47 00:31:47 00:00:47 00:17:55
58 Li Rong, Luke Chua 2001 SGP 66 01:01:56 00:09:22 00:00:47 00:32:10 00:00:49 00:18:45
DNS Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 16 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 5 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:53 00:27:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liam Ward 1997 NZL 15 DNF 00:08:48 00:00:47 00:29:06 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 18 DNF 00:08:59 00:00:49 00:51:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 21 DNF 00:08:42 00:00:51 00:27:54 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 22 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 26 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 44 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 47 DNF 00:09:13 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Troy Whittington 1999 AUS 54 DNF 00:09:00 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 61 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Olson-Keating 2002 CAN 69 DNF 00:09:13 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Declan Gillard-Martin 2001 AUS 72 DNF 00:08:49 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00