Results: 2019 Antwerp ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Antwerp MAS, Belgium • 23 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 45 01:05:26 00:10:23 00:00:40 00:37:09 00:00:23 00:16:49
2 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 1 01:05:44 00:10:30 00:00:38 00:37:00 00:00:24 00:17:10
3 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 20 01:06:08 00:10:08 00:00:38 00:37:25 00:00:22 00:17:34
4 Pauline Landron 1999 FRA 38 01:06:15 00:10:28 00:00:38 00:37:03 00:00:24 00:17:40
5 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 3 01:06:19 00:10:12 00:00:40 00:37:19 00:00:25 00:17:42
6 Nina Eim 1998 GER 4 01:06:24 00:10:36 00:00:36 00:36:56 00:00:22 00:17:52
7 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 11 01:06:31 00:09:53 00:00:38 00:37:39 00:00:23 00:17:56
8 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 24 01:06:35 00:10:12 00:00:40 00:37:16 00:00:24 00:18:00
9 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 15 01:06:42 00:10:19 00:00:38 00:37:11 00:00:21 00:18:10
10 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 17 01:06:46 00:10:32 00:00:40 00:37:03 00:00:25 00:18:05
11 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 16 01:06:54 00:10:10 00:00:39 00:37:23 00:00:24 00:18:17
12 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 23 01:07:04 00:10:19 00:00:40 00:37:15 00:00:25 00:18:24
13 Caroline Pohle 1995 GER 28 01:07:10 00:09:58 00:00:37 00:37:34 00:00:22 00:18:37
14 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 33 01:07:13 00:10:23 00:00:41 00:37:08 00:00:29 00:18:31
15 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 7 01:07:18 00:10:29 00:00:40 00:37:04 00:00:26 00:18:38
16 Jony Heerink 1986 NED 29 01:07:27 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:37:08 00:00:24 00:18:50
17 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 18 01:07:34 00:10:22 00:00:42 00:37:07 00:00:23 00:18:57
18 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 35 01:07:41 00:09:55 00:00:39 00:37:40 00:00:21 00:19:03
19 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 44 01:07:45 00:09:58 00:00:39 00:37:35 00:00:25 00:19:00
20 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 9 01:07:52 00:10:43 00:00:40 00:38:18 00:00:25 00:17:45
21 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 6 01:08:04 00:10:11 00:00:36 00:37:20 00:00:24 00:19:30
22 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 12 01:08:05 00:10:39 00:00:38 00:38:26 00:00:23 00:17:57
23 Annika Koch 1999 GER 40 01:08:08 00:10:43 00:00:39 00:38:19 00:00:24 00:18:02
24 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 30 01:08:14 00:09:57 00:00:39 00:37:37 00:00:26 00:19:34
25 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 27 01:08:48 00:10:36 00:00:39 00:38:28 00:00:25 00:18:38
26 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 8 01:08:53 00:10:25 00:00:41 00:38:37 00:00:31 00:18:37
27 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 41 01:09:06 00:10:14 00:00:41 00:37:17 00:00:28 00:20:24
28 Sophie Linn 1995 AUS 22 01:09:18 00:10:35 00:00:40 00:38:27 00:00:32 00:19:03
29 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 19 01:09:37 00:10:10 00:00:39 00:38:53 00:00:33 00:19:20
30 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 25 01:09:47 00:10:20 00:00:39 00:37:14 00:00:28 00:21:04
31 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 48 01:09:50 00:10:42 00:00:40 00:38:19 00:00:28 00:19:39
32 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 31 01:10:51 00:10:38 00:00:42 00:38:21 00:00:24 00:20:45
33 Charlotte Deldaele 1993 BEL 47 01:10:58 00:10:37 00:00:37 00:38:27 00:00:23 00:20:53
34 Kiara Lenaertz 1998 BEL 43 01:11:04 00:10:36 00:00:38 00:40:57 00:00:21 00:18:30
35 Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 32 01:14:45 00:10:41 00:00:41 00:42:43 00:00:26 00:20:12
DNS Avery Evenson 1995 USA 42 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 2 DNF 00:10:22 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 36 DNF 00:10:29 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beth Potter 1991 GBR 5 DNF 00:10:33 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 10 DNF 00:10:34 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 26 DNF 00:10:38 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 34 DNF 00:10:38 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stine Dale 1998 NOR 46 DNF 00:10:40 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 14 DNF 00:10:42 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 39 DNF 00:10:54 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED.
Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Ian Howard/GBR, Johan Druwé /BEL.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 22.4km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 23⁰C . Air temperature 31.5⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.