Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felix Duchampt 1989 ITU 2 0:55:51 0:09:09 0:00:44 0:29:26 0:00:32 0:16:02
2 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 1 0:56:09 0:09:06 0:00:48 0:29:13 0:00:35 0:16:30
3 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 5 0:56:20 0:09:06 0:00:47 0:29:27 0:00:37 0:16:26
4 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 3 0:56:35 0:09:03 0:00:48 0:29:28 0:00:35 0:16:43
5 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 16 0:56:46 0:08:53 0:00:48 0:29:22 0:00:35 0:17:11
6 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 18 0:57:26 0:09:10 0:00:52 0:29:22 0:00:38 0:17:26
7 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 17 0:57:31 0:09:08 0:00:50 0:29:23 0:00:39 0:17:33
8 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 6 0:57:43 0:08:47 0:00:49 0:29:25 0:00:34 0:18:10
9 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 9 0:57:47 0:09:02 0:00:51 0:29:27 0:00:36 0:17:52
10 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 21 0:57:50 0:09:07 0:00:50 0:29:25 0:00:41 0:17:49
11 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 10 0:58:00 0:09:01 0:00:53 0:29:25 0:00:34 0:18:08
12 James Tan 1997 HKG 14 0:58:02 0:09:00 0:00:50 0:29:30 0:00:37 0:18:07
13 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 11 0:58:07 0:09:39 0:00:52 0:30:29 0:00:39 0:16:30
14 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 19 0:58:11 0:09:04 0:00:59 0:29:19 0:00:36 0:18:16
15 Kosuke Terasawa 1994 JPN 33 0:58:21 0:09:09 0:00:54 0:29:21 0:00:38 0:18:20
16 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 7 0:59:10 0:09:05 0:00:52 0:29:25 0:00:40 0:19:11
17 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 8 0:59:16 0:09:15 0:00:49 0:31:22 0:00:40 0:17:12
18 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 4 0:59:38 0:09:36 0:00:49 0:31:03 0:00:37 0:17:35
19 Kenta Asakai 1994 JPN 20 0:59:42 0:09:13 0:00:54 0:31:19 0:00:39 0:17:38
20 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 26 0:59:56 0:09:02 0:00:54 0:29:27 0:00:38 0:19:57
21 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 24 1:00:41 0:09:17 0:00:58 0:31:10 0:00:35 0:18:42
22 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 15 1:01:11 0:09:11 0:00:58 0:31:17 0:00:37 0:19:09
23 Karim Othman 1998 JOR 28 1:02:04 0:09:11 0:01:11 0:31:08 0:00:39 0:19:57
24 András Király 1996 HUN 43 1:02:10 0:09:13 0:00:56 0:31:19 0:00:41 0:20:04
25 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 32 1:02:19 0:10:09 0:00:54 0:31:53 0:00:41 0:18:44
26 Kamran Khodjaev 2002 UZB 38 1:02:50 0:10:03 0:01:00 0:31:57 0:00:33 0:19:18
27 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 27 1:03:12 0:09:18 0:00:48 0:32:54 0:00:39 0:19:34
28 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 39 1:03:14 0:09:40 0:00:54 0:32:25 0:00:41 0:19:36
29 Valeriy Ponomarenko 1997 UZB 42 1:03:28 0:09:47 0:01:05 0:32:11 0:00:43 0:19:44
30 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 41 1:03:35 0:09:29 0:01:00 0:30:57 0:00:41 0:21:30
31 Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 45 1:04:34 0:10:08 0:00:56 0:31:58 0:00:41 0:20:53
32 Umidbek Alimov 2000 UZB 47 1:04:56 0:10:27 0:00:48 0:34:02 0:00:37 0:19:04
33 Denis Tunitskiy 2001 KAZ 30 1:05:27 0:09:18 0:00:54 0:33:13 0:00:43 0:21:21
34 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 29 1:06:38 0:10:06 0:01:04 0:34:04 0:00:39 0:20:47
35 Shokhruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 46 1:07:21 0:09:44 0:01:02 0:34:30 0:00:45 0:21:22
36 Omar Abushabab 1999 PLE 34 1:07:58 0:10:08 0:00:52 0:36:13 0:00:36 0:20:11
37 Anuar Turubayev 1994 KAZ 35 1:08:17 0:10:03 0:01:00 0:35:22 0:00:41 0:21:13
38 Kirill Rozhkov 1999 KAZ 44 1:08:22 0:09:05 0:00:57 0:36:24 0:00:42 0:21:16
39 Ruslan Safin 2001 UZB 36 1:11:58 0:11:37 0:01:06 0:36:25 0:00:43 0:22:09
40 Arif Dalbasty 2002 KGZ 40 1:12:00 0:10:39 0:01:02 0:37:27 0:00:43 0:22:11
41 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 31 1:13:41 0:09:08 0:01:07 0:38:18 0:00:43 0:24:27
42 Abzal Orynbek 2000 KAZ 37 1:15:21 0:09:34 0:00:57 0:37:56 0:00:43 0:26:12
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 12 DNF 0:09:35 0:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gyuseo Choi 1994 KOR 22 DNF 0:09:14 0:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 23 DNF 0:09:06 0:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 25 DNF 0:09:11 0:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL, Head referee: Olga Blokhina/UZB, competition jury: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL, Akmaral Yespenbetova/KAZ Galimzhan Yessenov/KAZ
Race details: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run: 5 km (2 laps)
Race conditions: Water temperature 18,4 C; Air temperature 28,0 C; Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #19 Kyotaro/JPN served a10 seconds penalty in T!. Athletes #4 ren/JPN and #24 reshetnikov/UZB served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment