Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 7 00:57:17 00:09:48 00:00:28 00:30:25 00:00:20 00:16:17
2 Tzu I Pan 2000 TPE 2 00:57:48 00:09:43 00:00:30 00:30:31 00:00:28 00:16:39
3 Pavel Sorokin 2002 RUS 14 00:57:50 00:09:39 00:00:30 00:30:35 00:00:22 00:16:46
4 Rico Bogen 2000 GER 8 00:58:04 00:09:43 00:00:29 00:30:28 00:00:22 00:17:04
5 Alexis Lherieau 2000 SUI 11 00:58:31 00:10:19 00:00:30 00:30:29 00:00:19 00:16:56
6 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 5 00:58:39 00:09:46 00:00:29 00:30:27 00:00:20 00:17:39
7 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 1 00:58:44 00:10:23 00:00:30 00:30:24 00:00:23 00:17:06
8 Alexander Grigoriev 2001 RUS 46 00:58:58 00:09:38 00:00:30 00:30:37 00:00:24 00:17:51
9 Iñaki Candel Bermudo 2000 ESP 29 00:59:02 00:09:41 00:00:31 00:30:31 00:00:23 00:17:58
10 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 12 00:59:06 00:09:52 00:00:31 00:30:57 00:00:20 00:17:28
11 Gleb Cherniaev 2002 RUS 45 00:59:10 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:30:30 00:00:19 00:17:31
12 Olaf Jan Bosscher 2002 NED 19 00:59:11 00:10:20 00:00:27 00:30:35 00:00:22 00:17:28
13 Filip Aleksander Meo 2002 NOR 42 00:59:14 00:10:35 00:00:29 00:30:14 00:00:21 00:17:36
14 Calum Young 2001 GBR 9 00:59:20 00:09:50 00:00:30 00:30:23 00:00:21 00:18:18
15 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 6 00:59:24 00:09:43 00:00:30 00:30:28 00:00:19 00:18:26
16 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 33 00:59:28 00:10:23 00:00:32 00:30:22 00:00:21 00:17:52
17 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 3 00:59:34 00:10:04 00:00:31 00:30:47 00:00:21 00:17:52
18 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 16 00:59:39 00:10:25 00:00:30 00:30:22 00:00:24 00:17:58
19 Tsikhan Shchamialiou 2000 BLR 15 00:59:59 00:10:23 00:00:31 00:30:26 00:00:26 00:18:15
20 Mohamed Aziz Sebai 2001 TUN 55 01:00:12 00:10:32 00:00:34 00:31:10 00:00:21 00:17:37
21 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 4 01:00:38 00:10:39 00:00:31 00:31:08 00:00:23 00:17:59
22 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 24 01:00:40 00:10:04 00:00:31 00:30:45 00:00:22 00:18:59
23 Nikita Afonin 2001 RUS 44 01:00:45 00:10:40 00:00:33 00:31:05 00:00:23 00:18:05
24 Róbert Molnár 2003 HUN 20 01:00:50 00:10:43 00:00:30 00:31:04 00:00:21 00:18:14
25 Mehmet Fatih Davran 2002 TUR 22 01:00:54 00:10:39 00:00:31 00:31:06 00:00:22 00:18:18
26 Oleg Kuzikhin 2001 RUS 48 01:01:02 00:10:28 00:00:31 00:30:22 00:00:20 00:19:23
27 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 17 01:01:10 00:10:23 00:00:31 00:30:27 00:00:21 00:19:29
28 Jan Skrjanc 2001 SLO 10 01:01:14 00:10:25 00:00:31 00:30:23 00:00:21 00:19:37
29 Hugo Jan Bosscher 2000 NED 41 01:01:19 00:10:12 00:00:31 00:30:37 00:00:25 00:19:35
30 Wamka Mateusz 2001 POL 43 01:01:35 00:10:21 00:00:34 00:30:29 00:00:26 00:19:47
31 Fedor Zaitcev 2001 RUS 51 01:01:37 00:10:36 00:00:32 00:31:10 00:00:21 00:19:00
32 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 21 01:01:41 00:10:01 00:00:33 00:30:48 00:00:27 00:19:54
33 Danila Proščinko 2003 LAT 39 01:02:23 00:10:59 00:00:29 00:32:03 00:00:25 00:18:29
34 Daniil Padolski 2001 BLR 26 01:02:37 00:11:05 00:00:30 00:31:58 00:00:26 00:18:41
35 Tom Carre 2002 LUX 40 01:02:42 00:10:37 00:00:30 00:31:10 00:00:21 00:20:06
36 Bartu Oren 2002 TUR 62 01:03:03 00:10:50 00:00:33 00:32:06 00:00:27 00:19:08
37 Seifeddine Selmi 2001 TUN 56 01:03:13 00:10:29 00:00:31 00:31:16 00:00:25 00:20:34
38 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 23 01:03:20 00:10:39 00:00:29 00:31:07 00:00:27 00:20:41
39 Aleksandr Nesolenov 2002 RUS 50 01:03:27 00:10:35 00:00:30 00:31:08 00:00:22 00:20:53
40 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 18 01:03:50 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:31:18 00:00:25 00:21:07
41 Muzaffer Gur 2002 TUR 60 01:03:56 00:10:51 00:00:30 00:32:09 00:00:22 00:20:06
42 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 38 01:04:40 00:10:21 00:00:29 00:30:29 00:00:21 00:23:02
43 Kuan Chih Huang 2001 TPE 53 01:04:43 00:10:25 00:00:42 00:32:31 00:00:25 00:20:43
44 Oktay Arıkan 2000 TUR 58 01:05:01 00:10:51 00:00:29 00:32:10 00:00:21 00:21:12
45 Arda Depe 2001 TUR 59 01:05:02 00:14:28 00:00:29 00:31:45 00:00:29 00:17:53
46 Enes Kızılcık 2001 TUR 61 01:05:44 00:10:53 00:00:30 00:33:43 00:00:25 00:20:15
47 Batuhan Cemal Akdaş 2001 TUR 57 01:05:51 00:11:01 00:00:34 00:33:55 00:00:26 00:19:57
48 Murat Zhaken 2003 KAZ 36 01:06:09 00:10:35 00:00:36 00:34:22 00:00:28 00:20:11
49 Mikita Zabaronka 2003 BLR 28 01:06:42 00:11:23 00:00:34 00:34:36 00:00:23 00:19:49
50 Chia Wei Chiang 2000 TPE 52 01:07:49 00:11:20 00:00:42 00:34:33 00:00:29 00:20:48
51 Yerassyl Amanzholov 2002 KAZ 35 01:08:32 00:10:37 00:00:32 00:33:34 00:00:32 00:23:20
52 Damir Khabibullin 2002 RUS 47 01:08:43 00:10:53 00:00:31 00:36:03 00:00:27 00:20:52
53 Sandis Kornijenko 2003 LAT 37 01:09:01 00:11:19 00:00:31 00:34:41 00:00:26 00:22:06
54 Eetu Palvanen 2003 FIN 30 01:09:20 00:10:39 00:00:53 00:33:57 00:00:30 00:23:24
55 Yahor Pauliuchenka 2002 BLR 27 01:09:21 00:11:50 00:00:32 00:37:12 00:00:23 00:19:26
56 Alexander Dedovich 2003 BLR 25 01:09:32 00:10:56 00:00:32 00:33:40 00:00:24 00:24:02
DNF Alikhan Abusseit 2002 KAZ 34 DNF 00:10:24 00:00:33 00:31:23 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Efe Egemen Sen 2001 TUR 63 DNF 00:11:23 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides /GBR.
Head Referee: David Rigby /GBR.
Competition Jury: John Petrides /GBR, Alicia Garcia /ESP, Mehmet Peker/TUR.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 laps); Bike: 20 km (3 laps); Run: 5 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 29.7 ºC Air Temperature 27.3 ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #36 Zhaken/KAZ, #57 Akdaş/TUR, #59 Depe/TUR, #1 Shevach Levanon/ISR served a 10 second penaly at the run penalty box