Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 60-64 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Phil Davies 1957 AUS 21522 02:10:45 00:23:29 00:02:13 01:03:40 00:02:38 00:38:48
2 Brian Elvery 1958 AUS 21525 02:12:05 00:22:29 00:02:09 01:02:46 00:02:39 00:42:05
3 Neale Pugh 1958 AUS 21535 02:12:48 00:22:01 00:02:56 01:04:16 00:02:31 00:41:06
4 Ron Evans 1958 GBR 21554 02:12:55 00:21:04 00:02:04 01:05:20 00:02:38 00:41:51
5 Michael Gowing 1958 NZL 21568 02:13:01 00:24:11 00:02:27 01:04:56 00:02:25 00:39:04
6 Alexander Graham Whyte 1958 GBR 21560 02:16:17 00:23:11 00:02:01 01:04:47 00:02:39 00:43:41
7 Doug Costigan 1957 CAN 21542 02:16:39 00:22:52 00:02:25 01:05:02 00:02:47 00:43:35
8 Rodger Mangin 1958 AUS 21532 02:16:44 00:24:59 00:02:19 01:02:03 00:03:02 00:44:23
9 Kazuhiko Ichikawa 1957 JPN 21561 02:17:16 00:24:18 00:02:44 01:06:40 00:02:43 00:40:53
10 Victor Sumsky 1957 AUS 21538 02:17:27 00:23:07 00:02:34 01:04:45 00:02:41 00:44:22
11 Christer Carlsson 1958 SWE 21577 02:18:16 00:25:45 00:02:27 01:04:19 00:02:50 00:42:57
12 Chris Palfrey 1957 AUS 21534 02:19:35 00:22:34 00:02:22 01:07:10 00:02:51 00:44:40
13 William Thornbury 1955 AUS 21539 02:20:27 00:24:04 00:02:41 01:10:12 00:02:41 00:40:51
14 Richard Hudson 1955 AUS 21530 02:21:37 00:23:29 00:02:38 01:05:56 00:03:24 00:46:12
15 Bob Gill 1957 GBR 21555 02:21:42 00:25:34 00:01:59 01:07:33 00:02:36 00:44:01
16 Chris Seeley 1956 NZL 21573 02:22:11 00:23:31 00:02:55 01:07:34 00:02:46 00:45:27
17 Jean Marais 1957 RSA 21575 02:22:11 00:20:57 00:02:38 01:04:30 00:03:01 00:51:08
18 Kevin Switzer 1956 CAN 21547 02:22:24 00:24:35 00:02:36 01:07:25 00:03:02 00:44:48
19 Michael Toland 1956 USA 21584 02:22:43 00:23:09 00:02:55 01:04:55 00:03:31 00:48:15
20 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 21517 02:22:54 00:24:33 00:02:07 01:04:36 00:02:24 00:49:16
21 Craig Deane 1958 AUS 21523 02:23:36 00:24:42 00:02:46 01:05:52 00:03:25 00:46:53
22 Steve Scott 1955 USA 21582 02:23:51 00:26:20 00:02:27 01:07:55 00:02:41 00:44:30
23 Max Ball 1958 NZL 21566 02:24:16 00:27:12 00:02:42 01:10:14 00:02:45 00:41:25
24 Pete Stock 1956 GBR 21559 02:25:06 00:26:51 00:02:12 01:11:47 00:02:25 00:41:52
25 Cornelis Story 1954 NED 21565 02:25:12 00:22:06 00:02:23 01:10:16 00:03:01 00:47:28
26 Mark Foster 1958 AUS 21526 02:25:26 00:24:14 00:02:53 01:07:23 00:03:14 00:47:44
27 Adrian Elliot-Smith 1958 AUS 21524 02:25:32 00:28:46 00:02:54 01:06:39 00:03:42 00:43:33
28 Mark Long 1956 USA 21581 02:25:51 00:25:55 00:02:46 01:09:21 00:02:59 00:44:52
29 David Swanson 1957 USA 21583 02:26:32 00:24:58 00:03:31 01:09:28 00:03:14 00:45:22
30 Mark Elliott 1957 GBR 21553 02:26:41 00:22:26 00:02:42 01:11:29 00:02:59 00:47:07
31 Bernard Laigle 1954 FRA 21551 02:26:41 00:24:10 00:02:42 01:05:54 00:03:01 00:50:57
32 Paul Roberts 1958 GBR 21558 02:26:55 00:24:03 00:02:27 01:10:24 00:02:44 00:47:20
33 Paul Francis 1956 AUS 21527 02:27:09 00:24:10 00:02:53 01:07:27 00:03:19 00:49:22
34 Paul Miller 1958 CAN 21545 02:27:20 00:23:48 00:03:12 01:10:00 00:03:24 00:46:58
35 Mark Critchley 1957 CAN 21543 02:27:38 00:23:41 00:02:22 01:10:45 00:02:51 00:48:01
36 Graeme Beattie 1958 AUS 21516 02:27:49 00:23:30 00:02:19 01:11:33 00:02:49 00:47:40
37 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 21567 02:28:11 00:24:11 00:02:17 01:10:03 00:03:07 00:48:36
38 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 21550 02:28:18 00:25:57 00:03:03 01:08:01 00:03:06 00:48:14
39 Steve Dougherty 1956 USA 21578 02:28:20 00:24:42 00:02:47 01:09:06 00:03:00 00:48:48
40 Danny Ryan 1958 NZL 21571 02:28:26 00:23:57 00:03:01 01:07:25 00:03:50 00:50:15
41 Phillip Hermitage 1955 AUS 21528 02:29:02 00:24:07 00:02:29 01:10:33 00:03:16 00:48:39
42 Robert Webster 1955 USA 21586 02:30:32 00:25:59 00:03:03 01:13:59 00:02:50 00:44:42
43 Kruno Ivancic 1958 NZL 21569 02:31:02 00:24:43 00:02:41 01:11:28 00:03:34 00:48:38
44 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 21519 02:31:57 00:23:08 00:02:30 01:06:10 00:02:34 00:57:38
45 Bruce Gill 1954 CAN 21544 02:32:26 00:24:52 00:02:49 01:10:34 00:02:55 00:51:18
46 Masakazu Nagai 1957 JPN 21563 02:32:30 00:26:23 00:03:08 01:13:02 00:03:56 00:46:03
47 Pierre Paquette 1958 CAN 21546 02:32:39 00:25:18 00:02:40 01:12:12 00:03:36 00:48:54
48 Julian Rifkin 1956 AUS 21537 02:32:48 00:25:35 00:03:27 01:12:16 00:03:06 00:48:25
49 Greg Brooks 1958 AUS 21518 02:33:06 00:27:07 00:03:00 01:11:04 00:03:39 00:48:19
50 Christian Markham 1958 GBR 21557 02:33:19 00:24:13 00:02:27 01:11:56 00:02:39 00:52:05
51 Barry Lipp 1958 AUS 21531 02:34:12 00:24:43 00:02:37 01:14:53 00:03:03 00:48:57
52 Robert Timms 1958 AUS 21540 02:34:37 00:26:59 00:02:39 01:09:09 00:03:35 00:52:17
53 Tetsuyoshi Kishimoto 1957 JPN 21562 02:35:13 00:23:40 00:03:12 01:15:13 00:03:55 00:49:14
54 Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 21552 02:35:18 00:22:32 00:02:18 01:14:26 00:03:18 00:52:47
55 Lawrence Reece 1958 AUS 21536 02:35:26 00:25:52 00:02:35 01:06:58 00:03:08 00:56:54
56 Stewart Campbell 1957 AUS 21520 02:36:38 00:26:36 00:02:35 01:12:21 00:03:14 00:51:53
57 Peter Duryea 1957 USA 21579 02:36:43 00:30:31 00:03:26 01:10:38 00:03:56 00:48:13
58 Kelvin Mclay 1958 NZL 21570 02:36:54 00:27:11 00:02:56 01:15:21 00:03:48 00:47:39
59 Arturo Valencia Del Toro 1957 MEX 21564 02:39:00 00:31:42 00:02:45 01:15:39 00:02:37 00:46:20
60 Bill Haslam 1958 GBR 21556 02:39:01 00:24:28 00:02:38 01:14:21 00:03:04 00:54:33
61 Pedro Vizcaya-Guarin 1955 COL 21549 02:47:13 00:31:39 00:03:06 01:20:50 00:04:22 00:47:19
62 Max Yates 1955 NZL 21574 02:47:54 00:24:30 00:02:33 01:19:03 00:03:21 00:58:27
63 Colin Sasse 1955 NZL 21572 02:52:51 00:23:59 00:03:56 01:10:36 00:04:04 01:10:18
64 Roberto Diniz Vinagre 1955 BRA 21541 02:54:23 00:27:10 00:03:44 01:28:25 00:03:23 00:51:44
65 Brian Tsuji 1956 CAN 21548 03:27:51 00:34:42 00:04:18 01:24:44 00:05:28 01:18:41
DNS Kari Aho 1956 SWE 21576 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Steve Gallagher 1956 USA 21580 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Steven Wade 1958 USA 21585 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS John Hickey 1957 AUS 21529 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Caune 1955 AUS 21521 DNF 00:22:08 00:02:13 01:05:17 00:02:45 00:00:00
DNF Glenn Mcphee 1958 AUS 21533 DNF 00:23:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.