Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 60-64 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Margie Ritchie 1958 CAN 21617 02:19:44 00:24:39 00:02:03 01:08:22 00:02:30 00:42:12
2 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 21622 02:21:58 00:21:35 00:02:15 01:08:12 00:02:44 00:47:15
3 Sharon Johnson 1957 USA 21632 02:23:05 00:24:12 00:02:20 01:06:33 00:03:08 00:46:54
4 Allison Sherwood 1958 USA 21633 02:25:44 00:21:32 00:02:22 01:11:06 00:03:03 00:47:43
5 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 21634 02:26:32 00:25:25 00:02:16 01:09:30 00:02:57 00:46:25
6 Julie Billingsley 1958 USA 21630 02:28:28 00:22:45 00:02:46 01:11:05 00:03:21 00:48:33
7 Sally Jeffrey 1956 AUS 21606 02:28:56 00:25:33 00:02:01 01:13:17 00:02:55 00:45:12
8 Nancy Cullen 1957 AUS 21596 02:29:25 00:25:35 00:02:31 01:11:23 00:03:05 00:46:53
9 Susan Nicholson 1957 AUS 21612 02:32:45 00:24:54 00:02:47 01:12:19 00:03:04 00:49:43
10 Louise Mccorkell 1958 AUS 21610 02:33:18 00:22:39 00:02:39 01:07:06 00:03:15 00:57:41
11 Linda Russell-Bond 1956 GBR 21623 02:33:24 00:22:48 00:02:30 01:17:26 00:02:53 00:47:49
12 Kim Elvery 1957 AUS 21598 02:35:34 00:24:52 00:02:41 01:12:43 00:03:18 00:52:01
13 Karen Hunt 1958 NZL 21627 02:37:02 00:24:44 00:02:54 01:16:55 00:03:44 00:48:46
14 Andrea Westcott 1956 CAN 21619 02:37:38 00:26:48 00:03:23 01:11:34 00:04:24 00:51:32
15 Patricia Vickery 1958 AUS 21615 02:38:28 00:28:41 00:02:39 01:12:29 00:03:35 00:51:06
16 Liz Dunlop 1956 GBR 21621 02:40:51 00:24:58 00:02:30 01:15:44 00:03:26 00:54:16
17 Jenny Gilbert 1958 AUS 21601 02:40:52 00:24:15 00:02:21 01:16:25 00:03:27 00:54:27
18 Lynette Fischer 1958 RSA 21628 02:41:13 00:25:20 00:02:26 01:15:45 00:03:13 00:54:31
19 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 21631 02:43:25 00:28:47 00:03:18 01:10:54 00:04:25 00:56:02
20 Corinne Fabian 1956 AUS 21599 02:44:23 00:26:58 00:02:59 01:15:29 00:03:23 00:55:36
21 Jenny Kelly 1955 AUS 21607 02:46:59 00:28:13 00:02:46 01:18:00 00:03:15 00:54:47
22 Stephanie Bassin 1958 USA 21629 02:47:20 00:24:27 00:02:28 01:15:49 00:05:14 00:59:25
23 Dorothy Waterhouse 1958 USA 21635 02:49:23 00:30:14 00:02:51 01:17:23 00:03:39 00:55:17
24 Masako Miyauchi 1955 JPN 21624 02:49:56 00:28:37 00:03:32 01:17:38 00:04:38 00:55:33
25 Joanne Cowan 1955 AUS 21595 02:54:25 00:30:58 00:04:13 01:20:39 00:04:21 00:54:16
26 Ronda Gainsford 1958 AUS 21600 02:54:52 00:29:13 00:03:01 01:17:57 00:04:00 01:00:42
27 Caroline Houston 1956 AUS 21604 02:56:43 00:32:25 00:03:05 01:22:56 00:04:01 00:54:19
28 Brenda L. Walsh 1955 CAN 21618 02:58:38 00:32:09 00:03:13 01:25:34 00:03:17 00:54:27
29 Robyn Metcher 1958 AUS 21611 03:00:09 00:30:20 00:03:19 01:21:13 00:04:11 01:01:08
30 Shoko Nakamura 1957 JPN 21625 03:03:01 00:29:22 00:03:54 01:26:25 00:04:29 00:58:54
31 Caroline Ingham 1957 AUS 21605 03:03:18 00:30:26 00:02:56 01:21:32 00:03:32 01:04:52
32 Maria Victoria Fonnegra 1958 COL 21620 03:04:22 00:32:24 00:04:57 01:24:35 00:05:36 00:56:51
33 Elizabeth Hammond 1956 AUS 21602 03:04:31 00:33:58 00:03:48 01:22:50 00:03:59 00:59:58
34 Blanca Leticia Valdes Coss 1957 MEX 21626 03:06:06 00:32:50 00:03:17 01:24:35 00:03:46 01:01:40
35 Janette Lindores 1958 AUS 21608 03:07:47 00:28:38 00:03:12 01:22:51 00:03:46 01:09:21
36 Fiona Lodge 1957 AUS 21609 03:15:07 00:42:47 00:04:06 01:25:13 00:04:51 00:58:13
37 Tonia Wood 1955 AUS 21616 03:21:14 00:36:08 00:03:35 01:30:08 00:04:26 01:07:01
38 Julie Palazzi 1957 AUS 21613 03:21:45 00:28:38 00:03:14 01:36:05 00:06:35 01:07:14
39 Jan Eccles 1957 AUS 21597 03:24:49 00:34:16 00:04:17 01:30:59 00:05:39 01:09:40
DNS Donna Hickey 1958 AUS 21603 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Karen Short 1955 AUS 21614 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Martha Whitacre 1956 USA 21636 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.