Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 45-49 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Samantha Bradley 1971 NZL 21089 02:05:54 00:20:18 00:01:41 01:03:09 00:02:15 00:38:33
2 Allison Cooke 1973 AUS 21045 02:10:17 00:20:29 00:02:02 01:06:56 00:02:24 00:38:26
3 Adrienne Leblanc 1969 USA 21103 02:11:46 00:21:12 00:02:00 01:05:34 00:02:23 00:40:38
4 Suzanne Chandler 1971 CAN 21064 02:11:56 00:20:20 00:01:58 01:07:25 00:02:19 00:39:56
5 Anita Howe 1969 GBR 21072 02:13:16 00:24:18 00:01:58 01:05:52 00:02:30 00:38:41
6 Karen Barrow 1973 AUS 21039 02:13:56 00:23:04 00:02:25 01:04:42 00:02:41 00:41:06
7 Kristy Hallett 1973 AUS 21050 02:14:44 00:21:47 00:02:07 01:07:03 00:02:30 00:41:20
8 Natasja Barclay 1973 NZL 21087 02:15:01 00:20:21 00:01:51 01:09:04 00:02:26 00:41:20
9 Katy Dawson 1973 NZL 21090 02:15:09 00:22:51 00:02:11 01:06:36 00:02:24 00:41:08
10 Kirsty Johnson Cox 1970 NZL 21095 02:16:01 00:23:46 00:01:56 01:07:34 00:02:31 00:40:16
11 Katherine Ryan 1969 GBR 21074 02:16:42 00:23:54 00:02:14 01:06:30 00:02:48 00:41:18
12 Helen Roach 1969 AUS 21060 02:16:58 00:21:20 00:02:01 01:08:21 00:02:32 00:42:46
13 Evie Serventi 1972 GBR 21075 02:17:53 00:21:28 00:02:22 01:09:45 00:02:44 00:41:35
14 Julie Howle 1971 AUS 21053 02:17:53 00:20:50 00:02:07 01:10:42 00:02:28 00:41:49
15 Gail Harvey-Heyward 1973 NZL 21092 02:18:19 00:23:37 00:02:14 01:07:55 00:02:40 00:41:55
16 Lisa Mueller 1972 USA 21106 02:18:38 00:22:50 00:02:09 01:06:56 00:02:42 00:44:04
17 Bronwyn Henschell 1971 AUS 21051 02:18:50 00:22:31 00:01:56 01:10:45 00:02:23 00:41:17
18 Lisa Hughes 1971 NZL 21094 02:18:53 00:23:46 00:02:44 01:07:43 00:02:58 00:41:44
19 Zoe Dowsett 1972 AUS 21047 02:18:54 00:19:16 00:02:01 01:07:19 00:02:33 00:47:47
20 Alison Brown 1973 AUS 21042 02:19:41 00:23:45 00:01:53 01:07:45 00:02:30 00:43:51
21 Amy Mosser Romero 1972 USA 21105 02:19:49 00:22:21 00:02:18 01:08:21 00:03:02 00:43:49
22 Elise Winter 1972 USA 21110 02:19:54 00:22:59 00:02:09 01:08:26 00:02:31 00:43:52
23 Helen Reid 1970 AUS 21059 02:20:53 00:21:47 00:02:27 01:09:27 00:03:02 00:44:12
24 Cassie Price-Mccoy 1972 AUS 21058 02:21:02 00:24:36 00:02:32 01:08:23 00:02:31 00:43:01
25 Megumi Masuda 1973 USA 21104 02:21:04 00:20:29 00:02:22 01:10:59 00:03:00 00:44:16
26 Kana Matsumoto 1973 JPN 21078 02:21:14 00:21:46 00:02:04 01:13:02 00:02:30 00:41:53
27 Chieko Ogawa 1971 JPN 21079 02:21:30 00:25:19 00:02:24 01:11:05 00:02:36 00:40:08
28 Kate Petersen 1971 USA 21107 02:22:22 00:20:28 00:02:35 01:10:58 00:02:52 00:45:31
29 Julie-Ann Dillon 1973 AUS 21046 02:22:35 00:23:49 00:02:04 01:06:05 00:02:45 00:47:54
30 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 21102 02:23:00 00:23:05 00:02:00 01:11:47 00:02:27 00:43:43
31 Tracey Zammit 1971 AUS 21062 02:23:30 00:20:37 00:02:06 01:11:32 00:02:42 00:46:34
32 Kellie Nalder 1970 AUS 21057 02:23:37 00:23:39 00:02:30 01:07:28 00:02:58 00:47:04
33 Davina Calhaem 1969 AUS 21043 02:23:41 00:24:12 00:02:01 01:08:45 00:02:31 00:46:14
34 Rachel Baker 1973 GBR 21071 02:24:04 00:23:59 00:02:32 01:08:51 00:02:51 00:45:52
35 Kerryn Barker 1973 NZL 21088 02:24:45 00:21:47 00:02:02 01:09:39 00:02:53 00:48:26
36 Tanya Brown 1973 AUS 21041 02:24:47 00:24:15 00:02:18 01:10:48 00:02:33 00:44:55
37 Lynda Rowan 1969 USA 21108 02:25:01 00:24:33 00:02:07 01:10:35 00:02:47 00:45:02
38 Sherry Ey 1969 AUS 21049 02:25:29 00:28:10 00:02:16 01:05:28 00:03:26 00:46:11
39 Nancy Lajoie 1969 CAN 21068 02:26:17 00:25:59 00:02:24 01:10:14 00:02:42 00:45:00
40 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 21061 02:26:18 00:25:36 00:02:34 01:06:12 00:03:06 00:48:52
41 Heather Zygun 1973 CAN 21070 02:26:23 00:26:09 00:02:50 01:11:07 00:03:04 00:43:15
42 Elizabeth Flynn 1971 USA 21111 02:27:25 00:21:11 00:02:49 01:10:30 00:03:35 00:49:21
43 Melissa Earley 1973 USA 21101 02:28:06 00:23:53 00:02:34 01:14:21 00:03:13 00:44:06
44 Jane Ganley 1972 NZL 21091 02:28:43 00:23:05 00:02:40 01:09:40 00:03:23 00:49:57
45 Tori Peter 1970 GBR 21073 02:28:59 00:24:49 00:02:27 01:09:54 00:03:05 00:48:46
46 Carol Watton 1971 RSA 21113 02:29:28 00:26:52 00:02:20 01:10:21 00:03:21 00:46:36
47 Michelle Chen 1970 AUS 21044 02:30:07 00:23:49 00:02:26 01:11:56 00:03:10 00:48:47
48 Wendy Mchugh 1969 AUS 21056 02:30:08 00:25:51 00:02:46 01:12:16 00:02:53 00:46:24
49 Deirdre O'Donnell 1970 NZL 21098 02:30:10 00:21:43 00:02:29 01:08:54 00:03:02 00:54:04
50 Monica Hernandez Weber 1969 MEX 21084 02:30:43 00:23:54 00:02:11 01:15:54 00:02:55 00:45:52
51 Beatriz Eugenia Gonzalez Villarreal 1972 MEX 21112 02:30:59 00:28:03 00:02:24 01:12:24 00:03:44 00:44:26
52 Alma Delia Alvarez Mancera 1972 MEX 21082 02:31:21 00:31:21 00:02:32 01:12:55 00:03:01 00:41:34
53 Nicola Hutchinson 1970 AUS 21054 02:31:43 00:24:19 00:02:17 01:19:19 00:02:22 00:43:28
54 Pauline Ashley 1973 AUS 21038 02:31:57 00:22:13 00:02:05 01:14:05 00:02:51 00:50:45
55 Pauline Warbrick 1973 NZL 21100 02:32:41 00:23:37 00:02:47 01:12:58 00:02:54 00:50:26
56 Samantha Dwyer 1969 AUS 21048 02:34:24 00:24:09 00:02:35 01:08:40 00:11:14 00:47:48
57 Stephanie Jacques 1970 CAN 21066 02:34:26 00:24:45 00:02:53 01:12:57 00:02:49 00:51:04
58 Kirstin Leech 1972 AUS 21055 02:34:52 00:28:04 00:02:24 01:11:14 00:03:16 00:49:57
59 Jenny Barwick 1969 AUS 21040 02:35:34 00:24:44 00:02:10 01:13:34 00:03:08 00:51:59
60 Carmel Hickey 1971 AUS 21052 02:35:49 00:27:37 00:02:30 01:13:01 00:03:33 00:49:10
61 Jo Baker 1973 NZL 21086 02:36:01 00:25:57 00:02:30 01:08:17 00:02:57 00:56:22
62 Linda Rowe 1969 NZL 21099 02:36:52 00:25:59 00:03:19 01:11:01 00:03:47 00:52:47
63 Tomomi Shinohara 1970 JPN 21080 02:37:43 00:23:12 00:02:56 01:17:26 00:03:43 00:50:28
64 Laurika Hazelhurst 1972 NZL 21093 02:38:06 00:25:08 00:02:53 01:09:16 00:03:18 00:57:34
65 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 21069 02:40:03 00:30:04 00:02:30 01:17:30 00:02:51 00:47:10
66 Michelle Mcconchie 1971 NZL 21096 02:41:28 00:25:25 00:02:43 01:12:41 00:03:41 00:57:01
67 Niamh Mcswiggan 1973 IRL 21077 02:43:27 00:25:53 00:02:50 01:16:35 00:03:16 00:54:54
68 Irma Leticia Gaxiola De La Huerta 1971 MEX 21083 02:47:26 00:30:27 00:02:32 01:19:45 00:04:11 00:50:33
69 Clare Gallant 1972 CAN 21065 02:48:36 00:31:04 00:03:15 01:19:43 00:02:47 00:51:48
70 Yadira Herrera Gonzalez 1973 MEX 21085 02:48:38 00:30:27 00:02:26 01:18:35 00:02:57 00:54:15
71 Carolyn Kropp 1972 CAN 21067 03:05:02 00:31:48 00:04:48 01:22:20 00:04:36 01:01:32
DNS Corinna Atkinson 1969 GER 21076 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gisela Oliveira 1973 BRA 21063 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rachel Morton 1972 NZL 21097 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sonya Van Tuyl 1971 USA 21109 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.