Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 40-44 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Scott Ashcroft 1978 AUS 20749 01:54:17 00:20:02 00:01:35 00:57:06 00:02:03 00:33:33
2 Brodie Madgwick 1978 NZL 20789 01:55:32 00:20:54 00:01:47 00:56:51 00:02:00 00:34:02
3 Peter Loveridge 1978 AUS 20811 01:56:39 00:20:14 00:01:43 00:59:15 00:02:01 00:33:28
4 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1976 BEL 20817 01:56:52 00:20:14 00:01:38 00:56:25 00:02:20 00:36:16
5 Jamie Simmonds 1975 AUS 20758 01:57:18 00:21:18 00:01:44 00:57:49 00:01:58 00:34:31
6 Brad Gilson 1974 USA 20795 01:57:48 00:19:50 00:01:47 00:56:52 00:02:27 00:36:56
7 Paul O'Doherty 1975 IRL 20777 01:58:59 00:20:19 00:01:53 00:58:42 00:02:11 00:35:56
8 Shane Vincent 1974 NZL 20847 01:59:03 00:22:03 00:01:55 00:57:32 00:02:11 00:35:24
9 Craig Kirkwood 1974 NZL 20788 02:00:19 00:21:46 00:01:48 01:01:15 00:02:07 00:33:25
10 David Walsh 1978 AUS 20815 02:01:07 00:21:49 00:02:09 00:59:44 00:02:15 00:35:12
11 Nathan Fitzakerley 1975 AUS 20751 02:01:09 00:20:00 00:01:45 00:59:35 00:02:12 00:37:39
12 Scott Kean 1975 AUS 20755 02:01:49 00:21:35 00:02:12 00:58:39 00:02:12 00:37:14
13 Nigel Fanning 1975 IRL 20776 02:02:03 00:18:51 00:01:53 00:59:03 00:02:13 00:40:05
14 Matt Webster 1974 AUS 20760 02:02:32 00:23:16 00:01:45 00:58:01 00:02:18 00:37:13
15 Mark Huber 1977 AUS 20809 02:03:01 00:21:50 00:02:11 00:59:45 00:02:28 00:36:49
16 Nathan Jackson 1975 AUS 20810 02:03:04 00:21:38 00:01:58 00:57:53 00:02:23 00:39:14
17 Brett Isaac 1976 AUS 20754 02:03:15 00:18:50 00:02:16 01:00:13 00:02:21 00:39:37
18 Brad Dalrymple 1978 AUS 20806 02:04:05 00:22:27 00:01:49 01:01:48 00:02:11 00:35:53
19 Adrian Ciano 1975 AUS 20750 02:04:06 00:20:02 00:01:57 01:00:02 00:02:19 00:39:49
20 Sean Madigan 1976 USA 20796 02:04:09 00:18:41 00:02:15 01:02:27 00:02:22 00:38:25
21 Jonathan Roper 1974 AUS 20757 02:04:36 00:21:59 00:02:12 00:59:52 00:02:34 00:38:01
22 Michael Onions 1977 GBR 20828 02:04:47 00:21:13 00:01:54 01:02:07 00:02:45 00:36:49
23 David Jenkins 1978 NZL 20843 02:05:30 00:23:11 00:02:04 01:00:47 00:02:20 00:37:11
24 Clay Murphy 1977 AUS 20756 02:06:07 00:21:23 00:02:13 00:59:45 00:02:25 00:40:23
25 Alexandre Le Duvehat 1975 FRA 20824 02:06:17 00:22:19 00:01:56 01:01:57 00:02:25 00:37:42
26 Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 20780 02:06:27 00:19:03 00:01:46 01:02:32 00:02:33 00:40:35
27 Jason Shields 1976 AUS 20813 02:06:38 00:21:55 00:01:47 01:01:16 00:02:25 00:39:16
28 Christopher Paul 1976 AUS 20812 02:06:41 00:22:14 00:01:52 01:00:44 00:02:31 00:39:22
29 Narf Taru 1974 NZL 20791 02:06:42 00:24:54 00:02:11 00:59:33 00:02:15 00:37:52
30 Joris Esch 1976 USA 20850 02:07:11 00:22:40 00:02:03 00:59:26 00:02:39 00:40:25
31 Christopher Polwart 1975 GBR 20829 02:07:39 00:24:08 00:01:56 01:01:30 00:02:32 00:37:34
32 Brendan Flanagan 1974 AUS 20807 02:07:55 00:23:25 00:02:07 01:00:27 00:02:36 00:39:22
33 Michael Haseldine 1974 AUS 20808 02:08:26 00:26:19 00:01:47 01:00:58 00:02:13 00:37:11
34 Andrew Babcock 1977 USA 20849 02:08:33 00:20:15 00:01:59 01:01:30 00:02:42 00:42:08
35 Mike Cousins 1976 NZL 20841 02:09:09 00:23:05 00:02:23 01:02:48 00:02:41 00:38:15
36 Benjamin Wood 1976 GBR 20830 02:09:11 00:23:32 00:01:58 01:00:32 00:02:39 00:40:32
37 Michael Buenting 1974 USA 20794 02:09:11 00:26:18 00:01:55 01:01:06 00:02:15 00:37:40
38 Darren Winterford 1976 AUS 20761 02:09:24 00:21:57 00:02:25 01:00:25 00:02:40 00:41:59
39 Richard Burton 1976 GBR 20825 02:09:33 00:23:38 00:02:14 00:58:23 00:02:31 00:42:49
40 Chris Smith 1977 AUS 20814 02:09:35 00:24:13 00:02:39 01:02:14 00:02:26 00:38:04
41 Leigh Whitney 1974 AUS 20816 02:09:45 00:21:18 00:02:29 01:00:39 00:02:49 00:42:32
42 Hayden Beetar 1974 NZL 20785 02:09:51 00:23:20 00:01:59 01:02:35 00:02:25 00:39:35
43 Rick Bain 1976 AUS 20805 02:10:28 00:23:26 00:02:03 01:02:28 00:02:19 00:40:14
44 Matt Newberry 1977 NZL 20790 02:10:31 00:21:25 00:02:05 01:03:41 00:02:44 00:40:38
45 Nigel Beardsley 1976 NZL 20840 02:10:37 00:21:41 00:02:20 01:03:46 00:02:15 00:40:36
46 Corey Jurowski 1978 USA 20851 02:10:55 00:24:18 00:02:07 01:01:48 00:02:29 00:40:15
47 Sven Mawson 1977 USA 20852 02:10:55 00:20:27 00:02:07 01:01:36 00:02:59 00:43:48
48 Andrew Laurenson 1974 NZL 20844 02:11:01 00:23:14 00:02:08 01:06:00 00:02:19 00:37:22
49 Robert Rehkemper 1977 USA 20797 02:11:02 00:23:24 00:02:10 01:01:22 00:02:37 00:41:31
50 Will Rouse 1974 NZL 20846 02:11:25 00:22:29 00:02:02 01:00:19 00:02:38 00:43:58
51 Peter Hibberd 1975 AUS 20753 02:11:32 00:22:16 00:02:31 00:59:12 00:02:46 00:44:49
52 Brett Fletcher 1974 GBR 20826 02:11:48 00:20:59 00:02:08 01:02:59 00:02:22 00:43:22
53 Adam Hazlett 1975 NZL 20842 02:11:57 00:22:37 00:01:44 01:04:46 00:02:12 00:40:39
54 David Stubbs 1974 USA 20798 02:12:32 00:24:55 00:02:22 01:01:19 00:02:17 00:41:41
55 Paul Blatter 1975 CAN 20763 02:13:08 00:21:23 00:02:06 01:01:21 00:03:10 00:45:10
56 Theuns Du Bruyn 1977 RSA 20848 02:13:11 00:23:09 00:02:33 01:03:48 00:02:44 00:40:59
57 Alan Burton 1976 IRL 20831 02:13:44 00:23:31 00:02:10 01:05:40 00:02:45 00:39:41
58 Kristan King 1977 GBR 20827 02:13:53 00:23:08 00:02:13 01:04:25 00:02:31 00:41:38
59 Edward Neaves 1977 GBR 20772 02:13:54 00:26:04 00:02:34 01:01:43 00:02:41 00:40:55
60 David Metcalfe 1975 NZL 20845 02:14:19 00:23:21 00:02:01 01:06:19 00:02:22 00:40:17
61 Andrés Otero Forero 1974 COL 20822 02:14:24 00:26:38 00:02:12 01:05:17 00:03:04 00:37:14
62 Marco Cavoli 1978 ITA 20833 02:14:38 00:24:13 00:02:00 01:04:55 00:02:39 00:40:54
63 David Fanjul Fernandez 1977 ESP 20823 02:15:12 00:27:29 00:02:49 01:02:19 00:02:40 00:39:58
64 Ricardo Octavio Rivero Curbelo 1976 MEX 20784 02:15:20 00:21:17 00:02:17 01:05:15 00:03:27 00:43:06
65 Jay Feeney 1975 CAN 20819 02:15:30 00:23:59 00:02:04 01:03:10 00:02:30 00:43:50
66 Luis Enrique Guerrero Espinoza 1976 MEX 20783 02:15:51 00:25:21 00:01:43 01:07:14 00:02:38 00:38:57
67 Rolando Hutchinson 1974 GBR 20771 02:15:52 00:28:15 00:02:06 01:04:03 00:02:32 00:38:58
68 Mark Dempsey 1974 GBR 20770 02:16:07 00:26:57 00:02:06 01:01:55 00:02:53 00:42:18
69 Jesus Gilberto Godinez Martinez 1974 MEX 20782 02:16:10 00:21:43 00:02:07 01:07:50 00:02:43 00:41:49
70 Katsuhiro Uto 1975 JPN 20836 02:16:30 00:24:41 00:02:44 01:05:43 00:02:26 00:40:57
71 Michael Pollard 1978 GBR 20773 02:16:34 00:23:08 00:02:07 01:08:15 00:02:29 00:40:37
72 Kazuaki Matsubara 1977 JPN 20779 02:16:56 00:27:39 00:02:30 01:05:53 00:03:12 00:37:43
73 David Peña Ara 1977 MEX 20839 02:17:07 00:25:41 00:02:04 01:06:08 00:02:17 00:40:58
74 Christopher Dykzeul 1977 NZL 20786 02:17:13 00:23:32 00:02:07 01:05:32 00:03:02 00:43:01
75 Frédéric Debeugny 1977 FRA 20768 02:17:35 00:23:35 00:02:14 01:08:28 00:02:47 00:40:32
76 Chris Willett 1975 NZL 20792 02:18:41 00:23:12 00:02:09 00:59:31 00:03:27 00:50:23
77 Daniel Utting 1976 CAN 20765 02:19:10 00:27:34 00:02:33 01:06:25 00:02:48 00:39:52
78 Andrew Rose 1974 USA 20853 02:19:12 00:26:27 00:02:52 01:09:32 00:02:52 00:37:32
79 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez Villarreal 1975 MEX 20838 02:19:21 00:23:30 00:02:21 01:06:39 00:02:47 00:44:06
80 Daniel Harcombe 1974 AUS 20752 02:19:43 00:22:54 00:02:23 01:07:25 00:02:57 00:44:06
81 Keisuke Goto 1977 JPN 20834 02:19:44 00:24:54 00:02:29 01:09:33 00:02:26 00:40:23
82 Martin Ferreira 1974 RSA 20793 02:20:34 00:27:49 00:02:29 01:03:55 00:03:02 00:43:21
83 Neal Maclean 1976 CAN 20764 02:21:41 00:26:22 00:02:15 01:06:44 00:02:51 00:43:31
84 Seamus Fingleton 1975 IRL 20832 02:21:47 00:24:42 00:02:08 01:05:03 00:02:32 00:47:24
85 Deepak Raj 1977 IND 20775 02:22:34 00:28:33 00:03:38 01:06:28 00:03:17 00:40:40
86 Yuuri Shinohara 1974 JPN 20835 02:24:55 00:28:49 00:02:23 01:06:01 00:02:53 00:44:52
87 Bron Healey 1974 NZL 20787 02:26:01 00:22:04 00:02:15 00:59:00 00:03:22 00:59:22
88 Keiichi Yatsui 1974 JPN 20781 02:26:01 00:22:09 00:02:15 01:09:52 00:02:48 00:48:59
89 Satoshi Asaka 1978 JPN 20778 02:31:33 00:21:54 00:02:15 01:13:33 00:03:57 00:49:55
90 Nicolas Lepauvre 1978 FRA 20769 02:31:52 00:33:20 00:02:30 01:06:13 00:02:39 00:47:13
91 Ricardo Salazar Solis 1978 CRC 20767 02:38:32 00:28:12 00:02:44 01:17:09 00:03:29 00:47:00
92 Clint Van Beveren 1974 AUS 20759 02:56:27 00:21:45 00:02:02 00:59:33 00:02:22 01:30:47
DNS Andre Vieira Barbosa 1974 BRA 20762 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Juan Carlos Delgado 1976 COL 20766 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lee Rantala 1977 CAN 20820 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gethin Rees 1974 GBR 20774 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Glauber Scattolini Correa 1976 BRA 20818 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Colin Wright 1975 CAN 20821 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.