Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 18-19 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Paddison 2000 AUS 20007 01:55:45 00:19:24 00:01:34 01:00:28 00:01:49 00:32:32
2 Keegan Jenkins 1999 AUS 20004 01:56:15 00:19:54 00:01:42 00:58:32 00:01:40 00:34:27
3 Mitchel Platt 2000 USA 20022 01:59:02 00:19:49 00:01:52 00:59:47 00:02:22 00:35:14
4 Ricky Dungan 2000 USA 20019 01:59:48 00:19:20 00:01:35 00:58:20 00:02:08 00:38:27
5 Isaac Hulse 1999 GBR 20013 02:00:50 00:22:07 00:01:52 00:58:15 00:02:13 00:36:24
6 Isaiah Koopmans 1999 AUS 20005 02:01:18 00:20:37 00:01:44 01:01:23 00:01:58 00:35:38
7 Chris Johnson 2000 NZL 20016 02:01:33 00:19:26 00:01:23 01:00:51 00:01:58 00:37:58
8 Thiago Canabrava 1999 BRA 20012 02:01:49 00:20:55 00:01:45 00:59:52 00:02:06 00:37:12
9 Sam Bentham 1999 NZL 20014 02:02:58 00:20:48 00:01:53 01:01:12 00:01:53 00:37:13
10 Liam Carson 1999 NZL 20015 02:03:41 00:19:25 00:01:40 01:00:23 00:02:02 00:40:13
11 Hamilton Andrews 1999 AUS 20001 02:05:15 00:19:29 00:01:43 01:02:54 00:02:13 00:38:58
12 Connor Reichel 2000 USA 20023 02:07:38 00:19:35 00:01:58 01:04:31 00:02:11 00:39:25
13 Liam Miller 2000 NZL 20017 02:10:06 00:20:35 00:01:45 01:00:10 00:02:02 00:45:35
14 Tom Holland 1999 AUS 20003 02:11:28 00:22:58 00:01:46 01:07:38 00:02:11 00:36:56
15 Thomas Ralston 1999 AUS 20009 02:12:15 00:23:31 00:01:55 01:01:27 00:02:15 00:43:09
16 Matthew Stann 2000 USA 20024 02:13:23 00:23:00 00:01:37 01:09:40 00:02:00 00:37:08
17 Michael Ylinen 2000 AUS 20011 02:16:43 00:23:05 00:01:42 01:05:04 00:02:16 00:44:37
18 Maxwell Stapel-Kalat 2000 USA 20025 02:17:30 00:23:22 00:01:52 01:06:32 00:02:26 00:43:19
19 Declan Weir 2000 AUS 20010 02:17:31 00:23:25 00:01:46 01:06:04 00:02:29 00:43:49
20 Peter Mitchell 1999 NZL 20018 02:18:25 00:20:54 00:02:29 01:09:15 00:02:57 00:42:53
21 Kadel Harding 2000 AUS 20002 02:20:23 00:26:09 00:01:39 01:07:08 00:02:19 00:43:10
22 Kevin Hanratty 1999 USA 20020 02:22:39 00:23:00 00:02:07 01:09:36 00:02:27 00:45:30
23 Morgan Parish 2000 AUS 20008 02:24:40 00:23:25 00:01:44 01:11:53 00:02:07 00:45:34
24 Ryan J Kahn 2000 USA 20021 02:35:33 00:32:08 00:03:00 01:12:03 00:02:41 00:45:43
DSQ Adam Lee 1999 AUS 20006 DSQ 00:23:04 00:01:41 01:07:49 00:01:52 00:38:05
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #20006 Lee/AUS was disqualified because he received external assistance.