Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Neale Pugh 1958 AUS 10321 01:07:21 00:11:25 00:02:18 00:31:23 00:02:23 00:19:49
2 Phil Davies 1957 AUS 10305 01:07:38 00:12:31 00:02:01 00:31:50 00:02:21 00:18:53
3 David McEwan 1955 AUS 10316 01:07:50 00:12:26 00:02:07 00:32:36 00:02:09 00:18:31
4 Dave Furey 1958 USA 10361 01:08:33 00:12:15 00:02:14 00:31:56 00:02:18 00:19:47
5 Alexander Graham Whyte 1958 GBR 10340 01:08:34 00:12:03 00:01:58 00:31:09 00:02:28 00:20:54
6 Robert Licciardo 1957 AUS 10315 01:09:06 00:12:25 00:02:01 00:31:57 00:02:10 00:20:32
7 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 10302 01:09:24 00:11:56 00:01:53 00:31:18 00:02:32 00:21:43
8 Victor Sumsky 1957 AUS 10322 01:09:50 00:11:44 00:02:04 00:31:21 00:02:27 00:22:12
9 Lincoln Murdoch 1957 USA 10366 01:10:05 00:12:28 00:02:04 00:31:51 00:02:18 00:21:21
10 Ross Cochrane 1957 AUS 10303 01:11:02 00:11:33 00:03:18 00:33:14 00:02:37 00:20:18
11 Chris Palfrey 1957 AUS 10320 01:11:27 00:11:54 00:02:18 00:32:58 00:02:44 00:21:32
12 Jean Marais 1957 RSA 10357 01:12:06 00:10:55 00:02:21 00:31:56 00:03:13 00:23:39
13 Terry Loftus 1955 USA 10363 01:12:42 00:11:36 00:02:05 00:33:32 00:02:47 00:22:38
14 Malcolm Elley 1958 NZL 10349 01:12:43 00:12:31 00:02:06 00:32:30 00:02:47 00:22:47
15 Bob Switzer 1956 USA 10370 01:12:54 00:12:06 00:02:12 00:34:20 00:02:40 00:21:33
16 Brian Elvery 1958 AUS 10307 01:13:14 00:12:03 00:02:05 00:35:03 00:02:34 00:21:25
17 Alistair Asher 1955 GBR 10336 01:13:37 00:12:14 00:02:12 00:32:01 00:02:32 00:24:37
18 Craig Deane 1958 AUS 10306 01:14:12 00:13:10 00:02:27 00:33:04 00:02:59 00:22:30
19 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 10339 01:14:27 00:12:06 00:02:13 00:32:48 00:02:42 00:24:36
20 Jeff Reed 1954 USA 10367 01:14:29 00:13:46 00:02:13 00:33:58 00:02:58 00:21:32
21 Robert Webster 1955 USA 10374 01:14:41 00:13:59 00:02:58 00:34:10 00:02:37 00:20:55
22 Stephen Fenton 1957 AUS 10308 01:15:00 00:13:49 00:02:21 00:33:48 00:02:40 00:22:20
23 Phillip Hermitage 1955 AUS 10312 01:15:05 00:12:42 00:02:12 00:33:47 00:02:46 00:23:37
24 Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 10337 01:15:26 00:11:29 00:02:08 00:33:37 00:02:58 00:25:12
25 Richard Miller 1957 USA 10365 01:15:30 00:12:52 00:02:31 00:33:20 00:02:58 00:23:47
26 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 10301 01:15:38 00:13:01 00:02:16 00:33:25 00:02:26 00:24:28
27 Eddy Mourmans 1957 BEL 10326 01:15:47 00:11:59 00:02:30 00:32:35 00:03:02 00:25:39
28 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 10338 01:15:52 00:12:35 00:02:12 00:33:56 00:03:02 00:24:06
29 David Simons 1956 USA 10369 01:15:55 00:13:07 00:02:22 00:31:50 00:03:05 00:25:30
30 William Mulraney 1955 AUS 10319 01:16:24 00:14:05 00:02:13 00:33:55 00:02:30 00:23:40
31 Alan Mcintyre 1955 NZL 10352 01:16:25 00:15:11 00:02:24 00:34:55 00:02:25 00:21:27
32 Robert Timms 1958 AUS 10323 01:16:34 00:13:58 00:02:14 00:34:03 00:02:55 00:23:21
33 Michael Hiser 1958 AUS 10314 01:16:40 00:11:34 00:02:28 00:34:40 00:03:12 00:24:43
34 Benjamin Aiello 1957 USA 10359 01:16:54 00:13:35 00:02:16 00:34:07 00:03:06 00:23:47
35 Mike Tyler 1957 AUS 10324 01:17:17 00:15:14 00:02:26 00:33:28 00:03:06 00:23:01
36 Danny Ryan 1958 NZL 10354 01:17:24 00:12:28 00:02:46 00:33:23 00:03:30 00:25:14
37 Glen Gibson 1958 AUS 10310 01:17:28 00:15:14 00:02:32 00:33:23 00:03:03 00:23:14
38 Mark Riddell 1958 NZL 10353 01:17:38 00:12:27 00:02:28 00:33:44 00:03:00 00:25:57
39 Alan Bradbury 1957 NZL 10347 01:17:49 00:14:01 00:02:22 00:35:02 00:02:49 00:23:32
40 William Baker 1958 USA 10360 01:19:15 00:12:55 00:02:51 00:35:38 00:03:15 00:24:33
41 George E Van Hagen Iv 1956 USA 10371 01:19:22 00:15:37 00:02:40 00:35:11 00:03:33 00:22:18
42 Neil Cullen 1957 AUS 10304 01:19:26 00:15:42 00:02:13 00:33:10 00:02:46 00:25:33
43 Kenneth Hook 1955 CAN 10331 01:20:12 00:14:16 00:03:01 00:36:18 00:03:18 00:23:17
44 Barry Siff 1955 USA 10368 01:20:29 00:15:54 00:02:59 00:34:34 00:02:35 00:24:24
45 Stewart Mealy 1956 AUS 10318 01:20:58 00:12:51 00:03:02 00:34:21 00:03:23 00:27:18
46 Jorge Luis Fragoso Garcia 1958 MEX 10343 01:21:09 00:15:55 00:02:26 00:34:17 00:03:24 00:25:05
47 Arturo Valencia Del Toro 1957 MEX 10345 01:21:27 00:16:40 00:02:46 00:36:18 00:02:57 00:22:43
48 Colin Sasse 1955 NZL 10355 01:21:34 00:12:07 00:03:23 00:33:08 00:03:49 00:29:05
49 Garry Weston 1958 AUS 10325 01:21:42 00:13:01 00:02:41 00:34:32 00:03:05 00:28:23
50 Jose Luis Rojas Benitez 1955 MEX 10344 01:21:48 00:17:34 00:02:29 00:35:38 00:03:02 00:23:03
51 Dwayne Gibbs 1955 CAN 10330 01:22:07 00:13:43 00:03:23 00:34:02 00:03:33 00:27:24
52 Peter Ffrench 1958 AUS 10309 01:23:08 00:15:48 00:02:34 00:37:24 00:03:07 00:24:13
53 Pedro Vizcaya-Guarin 1955 COL 10334 01:23:13 00:16:44 00:03:00 00:36:55 00:03:23 00:23:09
54 Kevin Iles 1957 NZL 10350 01:23:18 00:13:55 00:02:32 00:36:43 00:03:05 00:27:01
55 Glenn Mcphee 1958 AUS 10317 01:23:24 00:12:07 00:02:36 00:35:18 00:03:15 00:30:06
56 Brendan Mccormack 1955 NZL 10351 01:24:03 00:15:41 00:03:06 00:37:32 00:03:42 00:24:00
57 John Macfarlane 1954 USA 10364 01:24:08 00:16:02 00:02:52 00:37:55 00:03:19 00:23:58
58 Martin Scattergood 1957 GER 10342 01:24:27 00:15:19 00:02:49 00:36:00 00:03:48 00:26:30
59 Owen Brown 1958 NZL 10348 01:25:04 00:14:07 00:02:15 00:34:53 00:03:10 00:30:38
60 Peter Williams 1954 GBR 10341 01:25:18 00:17:37 00:02:24 00:35:12 00:02:54 00:27:10
61 Max Yates 1955 NZL 10356 01:25:49 00:13:04 00:02:27 00:38:35 00:03:10 00:28:31
62 Patrick Hardy 1957 AUS 10311 01:26:28 00:14:18 00:02:43 00:38:50 00:04:27 00:26:07
63 Roberto Diniz Vinagre 1955 BRA 10327 01:29:25 00:13:40 00:03:50 00:42:37 00:03:19 00:25:57
64 Dave Adams 1958 CAN 10328 01:30:19 00:19:49 00:03:25 00:38:49 00:04:24 00:23:50
65 Héctor Arturo Camacho Tovar 1957 COL 10333 01:30:28 00:17:54 00:02:30 00:36:21 00:03:40 00:30:01
66 John C. Lee 1956 CAN 10332 01:32:30 00:14:48 00:02:52 00:38:13 00:04:21 00:32:15
67 George Van Meter Jr. 1955 USA 10372 01:38:14 00:11:50 00:25:58 00:35:43 00:02:54 00:21:48
68 Ross Bell 1954 CAN 10329 01:47:36 00:13:44 00:03:46 00:43:50 00:05:28 00:40:47
DSQ John Hickey 1957 AUS 10313 DSQ 00:12:13 00:02:27 00:31:41 00:02:15 00:19:40
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #10313 Hickey/AUS was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.