Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sally Musgrove 1961 AUS 11132 01:10:44 00:10:54 00:01:59 00:33:53 00:02:39 00:21:17
2 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 11148 01:10:50 00:11:13 00:01:48 00:33:43 00:02:13 00:21:52
3 Marina Fowell 1963 NZL 11161 01:11:35 00:10:50 00:02:04 00:33:50 00:02:16 00:22:33
4 Cheryl Burns 1961 USA 11168 01:11:44 00:11:36 00:02:16 00:33:48 00:02:18 00:21:44
5 Michele Tuttle 1963 USA 11183 01:11:49 00:11:32 00:01:57 00:34:06 00:02:20 00:21:52
6 Jenny Alcorn 1959 AUS 11116 01:12:28 00:12:19 00:01:49 00:33:23 00:02:48 00:22:05
7 Kerstin Mogull 1961 GBR 11150 01:12:36 00:11:42 00:02:22 00:33:39 00:02:19 00:22:32
8 Rebecca Smith 1962 USA 11181 01:12:39 00:11:12 00:01:57 00:34:26 00:02:25 00:22:39
9 Celine Hepworth 1962 AUS 11124 01:14:40 00:12:14 00:02:24 00:34:58 00:02:33 00:22:29
10 Mary-Clare Delahunty 1963 NZL 11160 01:15:00 00:12:22 00:02:10 00:36:35 00:02:24 00:21:26
11 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 11146 01:15:00 00:11:35 00:01:50 00:35:16 00:02:36 00:23:41
12 Marion Hermitage 1963 AUS 11125 01:15:09 00:11:24 00:02:26 00:36:13 00:02:38 00:22:27
13 Jane Paterson-Todd 1963 GBR 11151 01:16:01 00:12:25 00:02:09 00:35:24 00:02:28 00:23:32
14 Maureen Cummings 1961 AUS 11121 01:16:17 00:11:09 00:02:00 00:34:32 00:02:39 00:25:56
15 Helen Mcarthur 1962 AUS 11129 01:16:54 00:13:14 00:01:57 00:35:57 00:02:21 00:23:24
16 Catherine Alderton 1961 NZL 11157 01:17:08 00:12:32 00:02:40 00:36:22 00:02:47 00:22:44
17 Dana Hylakova 1961 CZE 11144 01:17:13 00:14:02 00:01:55 00:36:09 00:02:18 00:22:46
18 Jennifer Dowie 1959 AUS 11123 01:17:38 00:14:49 00:02:07 00:35:30 00:02:40 00:22:29
19 Petrina Dolby 1962 CAN 11142 01:17:43 00:12:23 00:02:28 00:35:05 00:02:49 00:24:56
20 Alison Hamilton 1963 NZL 11162 01:17:52 00:12:21 00:02:13 00:37:54 00:02:45 00:22:38
21 Kristi Newcomb 1963 USA 11178 01:18:11 00:13:18 00:02:25 00:35:45 00:03:13 00:23:28
22 Lisa Marquis 1962 USA 11177 01:18:43 00:12:37 00:02:26 00:36:12 00:02:45 00:24:40
23 Sue Phillips 1962 AUS 11133 01:19:25 00:13:32 00:02:31 00:36:05 00:02:50 00:24:25
24 Donna Heska 1962 USA 11173 01:20:34 00:15:06 00:01:59 00:35:21 00:02:54 00:25:12
25 Nicola Dick 1962 GBR 11185 01:20:43 00:13:42 00:01:49 00:37:21 00:02:26 00:25:22
26 Adair Craik 1963 NZL 11159 01:20:49 00:12:00 00:02:06 00:35:59 00:02:52 00:27:49
27 Vicky Claydon 1963 GBR 11147 01:20:54 00:13:40 00:02:29 00:37:06 00:02:51 00:24:46
28 Jennifer Leichter 1960 USA 11176 01:21:12 00:12:37 00:02:42 00:37:46 00:03:10 00:24:54
29 Charlotte Jassan Von Rosen 1961 MEX 11155 01:21:27 00:13:54 00:02:59 00:35:37 00:03:20 00:25:34
30 Carroll Pierce 1963 USA 11179 01:21:30 00:13:36 00:02:15 00:37:46 00:03:05 00:24:46
31 Kerry Newton 1959 NZL 11165 01:21:44 00:11:35 00:02:18 00:36:11 00:02:54 00:28:45
32 Helen Howells 1961 GBR 11149 01:22:13 00:16:20 00:02:04 00:37:53 00:02:45 00:23:08
33 Julie Middleton 1962 AUS 11131 01:22:18 00:14:09 00:02:18 00:37:17 00:03:07 00:25:26
34 Julie Bonato 1963 AUS 11118 01:22:32 00:14:24 00:02:17 00:37:14 00:02:58 00:25:36
35 Marion Sanders 1962 AUS 11139 01:23:28 00:14:23 00:02:26 00:37:54 00:03:17 00:25:26
36 Irene Burkett 1962 AUS 11120 01:24:23 00:12:31 00:02:54 00:38:29 00:03:27 00:26:59
37 Jo-Anne Kruger 1961 AUS 11128 01:24:25 00:12:29 00:02:12 00:37:30 00:03:15 00:28:58
38 Allison Prior 1963 AUS 11134 01:24:37 00:15:08 00:02:59 00:36:21 00:03:20 00:26:48
39 Aileen Roberts 1959 AUS 11136 01:24:39 00:15:30 00:02:54 00:40:47 00:02:55 00:22:30
40 Kyoko Kawai 1963 USA 11174 01:24:41 00:15:27 00:03:13 00:38:08 00:03:12 00:24:39
41 Denise Lacey 1960 USA 11175 01:25:19 00:14:26 00:02:53 00:36:32 00:03:42 00:27:44
42 Lori Erickson 1961 USA 11170 01:25:37 00:15:04 00:03:13 00:37:54 00:03:48 00:25:37
43 Allison Jones 1961 AUS 11127 01:25:47 00:12:16 00:02:08 00:35:36 00:03:29 00:32:15
44 Carmen Francesch 1961 ESP 11145 01:25:47 00:12:55 00:03:09 00:39:31 00:03:32 00:26:39
45 Teresa Prichard 1962 USA 11180 01:25:49 00:12:21 00:02:22 00:39:14 00:03:42 00:28:08
46 Karen Russo Bustamante 1962 MEX 11156 01:25:50 00:13:40 00:02:17 00:37:57 00:03:17 00:28:37
47 Sharon Humphreys 1963 AUS 11126 01:26:06 00:14:24 00:02:35 00:38:26 00:03:22 00:27:17
48 Maite Ibarrola Alvarez 1961 MEX 11154 01:26:11 00:13:22 00:03:18 00:37:53 00:04:06 00:27:31
49 Rosemary Robinson 1963 AUS 11137 01:26:22 00:15:30 00:02:49 00:36:06 00:03:54 00:28:02
50 Caren Mckay 1963 NZL 11164 01:28:19 00:14:18 00:01:58 00:43:20 00:02:56 00:25:45
51 Deborah Clinebell 1963 USA 11169 01:28:36 00:15:24 00:02:51 00:38:04 00:03:48 00:28:27
52 Carolann Gabriella 1960 USA 11171 01:28:49 00:15:53 00:03:34 00:38:40 00:03:34 00:27:06
53 Karen Daniels 1960 AUS 11122 01:28:50 00:17:52 00:02:32 00:39:38 00:03:27 00:25:19
54 Elizabeth Mellon 1962 AUS 11130 01:28:53 00:13:34 00:02:22 00:38:37 00:03:44 00:30:34
55 Heidi Bryden 1959 CAN 11141 01:29:14 00:16:38 00:02:57 00:38:24 00:03:08 00:28:05
56 Kathryn Mcconville 1963 NZL 11163 01:29:22 00:14:55 00:03:00 00:38:26 00:03:58 00:29:01
57 Rebecca Hecox 1961 USA 11172 01:30:05 00:11:33 00:02:34 00:43:03 00:03:29 00:29:24
58 Erika Van Der Vlies 1962 RSA 11166 01:30:10 00:15:05 00:02:51 00:41:23 00:03:50 00:26:59
59 Mary Turner 1963 USA 11182 01:30:20 00:13:26 00:03:08 00:40:06 00:03:56 00:29:42
60 Sue Robba 1962 AUS 11135 01:31:21 00:13:37 00:03:01 00:42:30 00:03:33 00:28:39
61 Jayne Shunn 1959 RSA 11167 01:33:13 00:16:02 00:03:30 00:38:35 00:04:05 00:30:59
62 Caroline Brooks 1959 AUS 11119 01:33:14 00:13:48 00:02:37 00:41:29 00:04:02 00:31:16
63 Stella Barber 1961 AUS 11117 01:34:37 00:15:25 00:02:59 00:42:53 00:03:35 00:29:43
64 Jane Ryder 1963 AUS 11138 01:36:39 00:15:48 00:02:49 00:42:26 00:04:19 00:31:15
65 Dalena Scanlon 1959 AUS 11140 01:37:24 00:16:33 00:02:43 00:40:10 00:03:51 00:34:04
66 Tracy Heath 1960 CAN 11143 01:40:49 00:18:04 00:04:28 00:43:38 00:04:06 00:30:31
DNF Louise Corkery 1961 NZL 11158 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.