Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 10987 01:04:01 00:10:06 00:01:49 00:32:03 00:02:01 00:18:00
2 Samantha Bradley 1971 NZL 11007 01:05:15 00:10:21 00:01:44 00:31:55 00:02:07 00:19:06
3 Allison Cooke 1973 AUS 10955 01:06:13 00:10:27 00:02:00 00:32:49 00:02:19 00:18:36
4 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 10993 01:08:06 00:10:16 00:01:43 00:33:14 00:02:15 00:20:36
5 Karen Barrow 1973 AUS 10952 01:08:10 00:11:38 00:02:08 00:32:27 00:02:24 00:19:31
6 Natasja Barclay 1973 NZL 11006 01:08:13 00:10:22 00:01:46 00:33:06 00:02:22 00:20:34
7 Tracey Hare 1970 GBR 10990 01:09:43 00:10:28 00:02:07 00:33:39 00:02:20 00:21:07
8 Gail Harvey-Heyward 1973 NZL 11010 01:10:16 00:11:50 00:01:41 00:33:36 00:02:23 00:20:45
9 Rachel Pearce 1970 GBR 10991 01:10:21 00:11:37 00:02:06 00:33:27 00:02:31 00:20:38
10 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 11001 01:10:56 00:11:54 00:02:09 00:34:01 00:02:29 00:20:21
11 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 11023 01:10:58 00:11:43 00:01:54 00:33:31 00:02:21 00:21:26
12 Gina Estep 1973 USA 11021 01:11:16 00:12:41 00:01:47 00:32:36 00:02:19 00:21:52
13 Tracey Zammit 1971 AUS 10976 01:11:23 00:10:27 00:02:01 00:33:49 00:02:28 00:22:36
14 Bronwyn Wood 1973 AUS 10975 01:11:23 00:12:20 00:01:59 00:32:49 00:02:27 00:21:46
15 Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 10989 01:11:24 00:10:29 00:01:47 00:33:56 00:02:28 00:22:43
16 Ruth Hutchinson 1970 NZL 11011 01:11:38 00:11:58 00:01:54 00:33:14 00:02:15 00:22:14
17 Rebeca Juarez Macias 1973 MEX 11000 01:12:13 00:11:26 00:02:31 00:34:06 00:02:45 00:21:23
18 Helen Roach 1969 AUS 10969 01:12:32 00:10:47 00:02:02 00:35:12 00:02:27 00:22:01
19 Linda Solly 1973 AUS 10972 01:13:13 00:12:18 00:02:01 00:32:48 00:02:31 00:23:33
20 Natasha Pertwee 1973 GBR 10992 01:13:14 00:12:58 00:02:07 00:33:59 00:02:25 00:21:44
21 Rachel A Chambers 1972 USA 11019 01:13:22 00:12:44 00:02:03 00:33:55 00:02:24 00:22:15
22 Jodie Martin 1971 AUS 10966 01:13:29 00:12:18 00:02:15 00:33:26 00:02:29 00:22:59
23 Martha Brennan 1970 USA 11017 01:13:40 00:12:23 00:02:11 00:33:27 00:02:33 00:23:03
24 Julie Gollan-Foard 1970 AUS 10958 01:13:51 00:12:12 00:02:11 00:33:33 00:02:31 00:23:22
25 Lynda Rowan 1969 USA 11027 01:13:56 00:12:27 00:01:58 00:34:18 00:02:48 00:22:23
26 Monica Hernandez Weber 1969 MEX 10999 01:13:57 00:11:57 00:02:07 00:33:57 00:02:33 00:23:20
27 Kelly Graham 1971 AUS 10959 01:14:53 00:11:47 00:02:15 00:33:07 00:02:41 00:25:01
28 Jane Stevens 1973 AUS 10973 01:14:58 00:12:09 00:02:01 00:35:26 00:02:47 00:22:34
29 Maria J. Ferrua Beriau 1973 NZL 11009 01:15:06 00:12:16 00:02:01 00:35:21 00:02:36 00:22:50
30 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 10971 01:15:26 00:12:57 00:01:56 00:33:46 00:02:43 00:24:01
31 Stephanie Jacques 1970 CAN 10983 01:15:32 00:12:24 00:02:19 00:35:00 00:02:31 00:23:16
32 Julie-Anne Roche 1971 AUS 10970 01:15:34 00:12:31 00:02:14 00:34:52 00:02:41 00:23:13
33 Sharon Byun 1969 USA 11018 01:15:34 00:12:11 00:02:08 00:35:56 00:02:45 00:22:31
34 Melissa Earley 1973 USA 11020 01:15:45 00:12:38 00:02:33 00:36:03 00:02:59 00:21:31
35 Eva-Marie Bury 1972 NZL 11008 01:15:46 00:12:16 00:01:57 00:33:46 00:02:41 00:25:04
36 Sherry Ey 1969 AUS 10957 01:16:10 00:14:47 00:02:00 00:34:25 00:02:35 00:22:21
37 Oonagh Turner 1969 NZL 11014 01:16:11 00:13:02 00:01:58 00:34:39 00:02:31 00:23:59
38 Rachel Morton 1972 NZL 11013 01:16:18 00:12:42 00:02:25 00:34:34 00:02:49 00:23:46
39 Michelle Lingenfelser 1973 USA 11025 01:16:38 00:13:24 00:02:04 00:34:47 00:03:06 00:23:15
40 Michelle Chen 1970 AUS 10954 01:16:44 00:12:24 00:02:08 00:34:13 00:03:02 00:24:55
41 Alison Smith 1969 GBR 10994 01:16:57 00:12:35 00:02:29 00:35:21 00:02:49 00:23:41
42 Corinna Atkinson 1969 GER 10995 01:17:08 00:12:55 00:02:21 00:34:58 00:03:08 00:23:43
43 Susan Beattie 1972 AUS 10953 01:17:14 00:13:48 00:02:13 00:37:21 00:02:37 00:21:14
44 Liz White 1973 NZL 11015 01:17:28 00:13:29 00:02:14 00:34:38 00:02:55 00:24:10
45 Mayumi Waki 1970 JPN 10998 01:17:45 00:11:50 00:02:03 00:36:31 00:03:23 00:23:55
46 Rebekah Bruhwiller 1972 SUI 11016 01:17:50 00:12:33 00:02:25 00:35:24 00:02:47 00:24:39
47 Lisa Guest 1973 CAN 10982 01:17:56 00:12:23 00:02:22 00:34:58 00:02:51 00:25:20
48 Tania Odabachian Gutierrez 1973 MEX 11003 01:17:57 00:11:36 00:02:35 00:34:50 00:03:21 00:25:33
49 Kim Uhrich 1970 USA 11029 01:18:07 00:13:53 00:02:04 00:34:23 00:02:50 00:24:56
50 Tatjana Injac 1970 NZL 11012 01:18:18 00:12:54 00:02:15 00:35:13 00:03:00 00:24:54
51 Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 11002 01:18:29 00:13:04 00:02:31 00:37:26 00:02:55 00:22:31
52 Rochelle Hammond 1970 AUS 10962 01:18:33 00:13:19 00:02:35 00:34:28 00:02:53 00:25:16
53 Niki Hale 1971 AUS 10961 01:18:58 00:12:59 00:02:05 00:35:13 00:02:55 00:25:44
54 Melanie Sauve 1973 CAN 10984 01:19:09 00:15:27 00:02:22 00:33:23 00:02:59 00:24:55
55 Rachel Brown 1969 GBR 10986 01:19:49 00:14:15 00:02:01 00:36:40 00:02:23 00:24:27
56 Robyn Green 1972 AUS 10960 01:20:04 00:14:16 00:02:33 00:36:27 00:02:56 00:23:49
57 Kirstin Leech 1972 AUS 10964 01:20:12 00:14:41 00:02:05 00:36:31 00:02:51 00:24:02
58 Tanya Moltoni 1971 AUS 10968 01:20:20 00:13:33 00:02:11 00:34:36 00:02:52 00:27:06
59 Danielle Springer 1970 USA 11028 01:20:26 00:15:11 00:03:07 00:35:02 00:02:40 00:24:24
60 Deborah James 1969 AUS 10963 01:20:44 00:13:34 00:02:22 00:36:57 00:02:33 00:25:15
61 Vanessa Elliott 1973 GBR 10988 01:21:00 00:12:27 00:02:14 00:37:13 00:03:01 00:26:03
62 Heather Knapp 1973 USA 11024 01:21:14 00:14:25 00:02:40 00:36:14 00:02:47 00:25:06
63 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 10985 01:21:28 00:15:52 00:02:01 00:37:26 00:02:38 00:23:29
64 Niamh Mcswiggan 1973 IRL 10997 01:22:40 00:13:00 00:02:27 00:37:45 00:03:06 00:26:20
65 Carrie Griffin 1972 USA 11022 01:22:49 00:14:08 00:02:07 00:38:35 00:02:42 00:25:14
66 Petra Glennie 1971 IRL 10996 01:22:53 00:12:45 00:02:20 00:35:33 00:03:09 00:29:03
67 Kate Thornton 1971 AUS 10974 01:24:03 00:14:56 00:02:28 00:35:52 00:03:14 00:27:31
68 Eliza Racine 1971 USA 11026 01:27:36 00:13:16 00:03:04 00:42:13 00:03:03 00:25:58
69 Valerie Berger 1969 CAN 10981 01:28:16 00:15:49 00:02:44 00:39:18 00:03:37 00:26:46
70 Luciana Yamaguchi 1973 BRA 10979 01:31:05 00:15:41 00:03:06 00:40:25 00:03:28 00:28:24
71 Anne Belliveau 1971 CAN 10980 01:31:14 00:13:02 00:02:32 00:41:15 00:03:48 00:30:35
72 Rosaleen Palmer 1970 MEX 11004 01:31:47 00:15:47 00:02:51 00:38:00 00:04:17 00:30:50
73 Marcia Freitas 1973 BRA 10978 01:56:22 00:16:53 00:04:12 00:49:47 00:05:41 00:39:46
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.