Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 9 01:52:00 00:19:56 00:00:41 00:57:16 00:00:26 00:33:44
2 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 2 01:52:02 00:19:27 00:00:44 00:57:41 00:00:21 00:33:51
3 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 1 01:52:33 00:19:28 00:00:41 00:57:42 00:00:27 00:34:16
4 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 10 01:52:53 00:19:50 00:00:42 00:57:23 00:00:27 00:34:33
5 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 7 01:53:15 00:19:28 00:00:42 00:57:43 00:00:24 00:35:00
6 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 27 01:53:26 00:19:55 00:00:42 00:57:19 00:00:26 00:35:06
7 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 8 01:53:28 00:19:35 00:00:41 00:57:38 00:00:26 00:35:10
8 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 3 01:53:31 00:19:43 00:00:42 00:57:28 00:00:25 00:35:16
9 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 23 01:53:33 00:19:54 00:00:41 00:57:19 00:00:25 00:35:16
10 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 6 01:53:41 00:19:39 00:00:40 00:57:34 00:00:23 00:35:26
11 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 4 01:53:56 00:19:27 00:00:44 00:57:43 00:00:26 00:35:38
12 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 18 01:53:56 00:19:36 00:00:44 00:57:33 00:00:27 00:35:37
13 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 24 01:54:06 00:19:38 00:00:41 00:57:35 00:00:26 00:35:47
14 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 37 01:54:26 00:19:53 00:00:44 00:57:19 00:00:24 00:36:09
15 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 28 01:54:37 00:19:50 00:00:42 00:57:23 00:00:26 00:36:17
16 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 16 01:54:40 00:19:38 00:00:44 00:57:31 00:00:28 00:36:21
17 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 12 01:54:43 00:19:32 00:00:42 00:57:39 00:00:26 00:36:25
18 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 19 01:55:03 00:19:52 00:00:44 00:58:56 00:00:30 00:35:04
19 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 31 01:55:09 00:19:51 00:00:42 00:57:23 00:00:23 00:36:52
20 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 21 01:55:24 00:19:53 00:00:43 00:59:35 00:00:27 00:34:49
21 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 26 01:55:28 00:20:13 00:00:43 00:59:51 00:00:23 00:34:21
22 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 38 01:55:35 00:19:32 00:00:57 00:57:28 00:00:26 00:37:14
23 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 14 01:55:40 00:19:37 00:00:44 00:57:35 00:00:28 00:37:18
24 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 5 01:56:00 00:19:44 00:00:43 01:00:21 00:00:25 00:34:49
25 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 11 01:56:13 00:19:41 00:00:42 00:57:31 00:00:24 00:37:58
26 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 20 01:56:23 00:19:46 00:00:43 01:00:15 00:00:24 00:35:17
27 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 32 01:56:32 00:19:29 00:00:42 00:57:43 00:00:24 00:38:17
28 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 34 01:56:39 00:19:41 00:00:45 00:57:29 00:00:32 00:38:13
29 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 25 01:57:12 00:19:55 00:00:48 01:00:04 00:00:25 00:36:03
30 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 35 01:57:16 00:19:30 00:00:43 00:57:44 00:00:25 00:38:56
31 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 33 01:57:20 00:19:35 00:00:43 00:57:36 00:00:29 00:39:00
32 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 41 01:57:21 00:20:15 00:00:50 00:59:42 00:00:29 00:36:06
33 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 58 01:57:32 00:20:13 00:00:44 00:59:48 00:00:26 00:36:23
34 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 45 01:58:04 00:19:43 00:00:48 01:00:20 00:00:25 00:36:50
35 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 42 01:58:04 00:20:17 00:00:41 00:59:54 00:00:25 00:36:49
36 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 15 01:58:23 00:20:16 00:00:44 00:59:47 00:00:26 00:37:13
37 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 39 01:58:26 00:19:45 00:00:44 00:58:14 00:00:30 00:39:16
38 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 44 01:58:51 00:19:50 00:00:44 01:00:12 00:00:24 00:37:43
39 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 36 01:58:55 00:20:10 00:00:45 00:59:56 00:00:25 00:37:41
40 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 43 01:59:18 00:20:15 00:00:44 00:59:48 00:00:25 00:38:09
41 Summer Cook 1991 USA 22 01:59:32 00:19:31 00:00:42 01:02:10 00:00:27 00:36:44
42 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 51 01:59:51 00:19:31 00:00:45 01:00:34 00:00:26 00:38:38
43 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 47 02:00:01 00:19:46 00:00:44 01:00:23 00:00:27 00:38:43
44 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 40 02:00:23 00:19:55 00:00:42 00:57:17 00:00:29 00:42:02
45 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 49 02:00:26 00:20:17 00:00:41 00:59:52 00:00:25 00:39:13
46 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 53 02:00:50 00:19:56 00:00:43 01:01:44 00:00:25 00:38:02
47 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 46 02:01:43 00:19:47 00:00:46 01:00:20 00:00:25 00:40:27
48 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 48 02:02:54 00:20:35 00:00:42 01:02:50 00:00:24 00:38:25
49 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 54 02:03:01 00:19:43 00:00:47 01:00:22 00:00:30 00:41:42
50 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 30 02:03:38 00:19:52 00:00:45 01:00:09 00:00:29 00:42:27
51 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 57 02:04:15 00:20:34 00:00:44 01:02:50 00:00:25 00:39:44
52 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 52 02:04:40 00:20:34 00:00:42 01:02:50 00:00:27 00:40:08
LAP Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 59 LAP 00:20:08 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 55 LAP 00:20:19 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 ITA 17 DNF 00:19:42 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 50 DNF 00:19:49 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 29 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL.
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN
Competition Jury: Ross Capill/NZL, Ria DAmgrem/SWE, Miles Stewart/AUS, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Humberto Aguilar/MEX
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 38 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps) 
Water temperature: 22.2 ºC Air temperature 27.9º C
Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #38 Bragmayer/HUN served a 15 seconds penalty at T1. Athlete #57 Manac/ROU served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.