Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 3 01:44:34 00:18:32 00:00:42 00:55:13 00:00:25 00:29:44
2 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 01:44:48 00:19:12 00:00:39 00:54:39 00:00:24 00:29:55
3 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 4 01:44:56 00:19:28 00:00:36 00:54:23 00:00:23 00:30:08
4 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 11 01:45:01 00:18:41 00:00:44 00:55:04 00:00:21 00:30:14
5 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 5 01:45:04 00:19:09 00:00:41 00:54:03 00:00:23 00:30:51
6 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 7 01:45:06 00:18:33 00:00:40 00:55:16 00:00:21 00:30:18
7 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 2 01:45:46 00:19:04 00:00:35 00:54:48 00:00:21 00:31:00
8 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 14 01:45:51 00:18:39 00:00:40 00:55:09 00:00:21 00:31:03
9 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 10 01:45:56 00:18:43 00:00:38 00:54:58 00:00:22 00:31:17
10 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 8 01:45:57 00:18:54 00:00:39 00:54:57 00:00:24 00:31:05
11 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 6 01:45:58 00:19:01 00:00:39 00:54:53 00:00:22 00:31:04
12 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 32 01:46:02 00:19:20 00:00:38 00:54:34 00:00:23 00:31:09
13 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 15 01:46:18 00:18:59 00:00:42 00:54:51 00:00:23 00:31:25
14 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 42 01:46:21 00:19:11 00:00:40 00:54:40 00:00:23 00:31:29
15 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 16 01:46:22 00:18:43 00:00:37 00:55:10 00:00:21 00:31:33
16 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 30 01:46:38 00:19:10 00:00:40 00:54:40 00:00:24 00:31:47
17 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 29 01:46:38 00:18:50 00:00:44 00:54:57 00:00:21 00:31:48
18 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 46 01:46:41 00:19:04 00:00:39 00:54:49 00:00:25 00:31:47
19 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 17 01:46:53 00:19:11 00:00:45 00:54:35 00:00:29 00:31:56
20 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 24 01:47:04 00:19:06 00:00:40 00:54:47 00:00:27 00:32:06
21 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 21 01:47:09 00:18:37 00:00:40 00:55:16 00:00:24 00:32:15
22 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 18 01:47:12 00:18:46 00:00:38 00:55:07 00:00:23 00:32:20
23 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 19 01:47:16 00:18:56 00:00:40 00:54:57 00:00:26 00:32:18
24 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 48 01:47:21 00:18:50 00:00:38 00:55:06 00:00:26 00:32:24
25 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 31 01:47:25 00:19:32 00:00:40 00:56:13 00:00:23 00:30:41
26 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 52 01:47:55 00:18:57 00:00:38 00:54:59 00:00:23 00:33:01
27 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 49 01:47:59 00:19:07 00:00:39 00:54:43 00:00:23 00:33:09
28 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 23 01:48:05 00:19:34 00:00:39 00:56:10 00:00:22 00:31:22
29 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 39 01:48:05 00:19:09 00:00:39 00:54:45 00:00:25 00:33:08
30 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 25 01:48:25 00:19:27 00:00:38 00:56:20 00:00:25 00:31:37
31 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 47 01:48:31 00:19:09 00:00:41 00:54:43 00:00:22 00:33:38
32 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 34 01:48:38 00:19:24 00:00:43 00:54:24 00:00:20 00:33:48
33 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 36 01:48:53 00:18:53 00:00:39 00:55:01 00:00:27 00:33:55
34 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 40 01:49:00 00:19:30 00:00:37 00:56:17 00:00:25 00:32:13
35 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 50 01:49:03 00:19:15 00:00:38 00:54:36 00:00:22 00:34:14
36 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 28 01:49:21 00:18:32 00:00:41 00:55:20 00:00:30 00:34:20
37 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 9 01:49:52 00:19:18 00:00:45 00:54:43 00:00:25 00:34:43
38 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 59 01:50:18 00:19:26 00:00:40 00:56:17 00:00:23 00:33:34
39 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 33 01:50:23 00:19:33 00:00:40 00:56:09 00:00:28 00:33:35
40 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 64 01:50:25 00:19:31 00:00:40 00:56:12 00:00:26 00:33:38
41 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 44 01:50:44 00:19:29 00:00:38 00:59:42 00:00:24 00:30:32
42 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 38 01:50:45 00:19:30 00:00:38 00:56:14 00:00:22 00:34:02
43 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 35 01:50:45 00:19:18 00:00:40 00:54:36 00:00:27 00:35:47
44 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 51 01:51:00 00:19:25 00:00:38 00:54:54 00:00:26 00:35:38
45 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 41 01:52:34 00:19:23 00:00:26 00:54:41 00:00:23 00:37:41
46 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 56 01:53:03 00:19:47 00:00:42 00:58:11 00:00:23 00:34:02
47 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 58 01:53:53 00:19:57 00:00:39 00:59:11 00:00:43 00:33:25
48 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 61 01:53:53 00:19:33 00:00:41 00:59:34 00:00:29 00:33:38
49 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 65 01:54:14 00:19:09 00:00:39 00:56:32 00:00:28 00:37:27
50 Joao Silva 1989 POR 12 01:55:17 00:19:16 00:00:40 01:00:15 00:00:27 00:34:42
DSQ Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 63 DSQ 00:19:12 00:00:40 00:54:37 00:00:25 00:34:21
DSQ Russell White 1992 IRL 43 DSQ 00:19:33 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 20 DNF 00:19:14 00:00:44 00:54:33 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 37 DNF 00:19:58 00:00:38 00:58:04 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 60 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:37 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 55 DNF 00:19:59 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 45 DNF 00:19:11 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 26 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 54 DNF 00:19:14 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 57 DNF 00:19:55 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 27 DNF 00:19:56 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 53 DNF 00:19:19 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 66 DNF 00:19:19 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 62 DNF 00:19:52 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 22 DNF 00:19:55 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL.
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury: Ross Capill/NZL, Ria Damgrem/SWE, Miles Stewart/AUS, Jorge Garcia/ESP, Humberto Aguilar/MEX
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 38 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps) 
Water temperature: 22.2 ºC Air temperature 21.1º C
Wetsuits not allowed.