Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marie Brandt Schultz 1977 DEN 5549 06:43:29 01:00:40 00:02:44 03:23:49 00:02:55 02:13:21
2 Beatrix Cser 1976 SWE 5572 06:48:05 00:53:03 00:04:57 03:22:27 00:03:29 02:24:09
3 Samantha Owles 1978 NZL 5568 06:52:41 00:52:05 00:02:55 03:38:56 00:02:09 02:16:36
4 Bettina Strehl 1974 GER 5557 06:55:50 00:52:06 00:02:57 03:24:51 00:02:49 02:33:07
5 Jennifer Wood 1974 GBR 5556 06:56:09 00:57:02 00:02:57 03:35:02 00:03:34 02:17:34
6 Megan Arthur 1974 NZL 5567 06:57:18 00:53:52 00:03:33 03:29:18 00:02:33 02:28:02
7 Mette Baade 1975 DEN 5540 07:02:09 00:49:51 00:03:30 03:30:53 00:03:07 02:34:48
8 Kristina Beckendorf 1974 DEN 5542 07:03:13 01:00:09 00:03:25 03:34:39 00:03:42 02:21:18
9 Johanna Haland 1976 NOR 5566 07:04:21 00:53:44 00:03:29 03:39:27 00:02:38 02:25:03
10 Tine Koefoed 1975 DEN 5547 07:05:30 00:49:48 00:02:29 03:31:57 00:03:14 02:38:02
11 Erna Fontein 1976 FRA 5550 07:07:28 00:50:50 00:03:33 03:35:51 00:02:54 02:34:20
12 Claire Wheeler 1977 GBR 5554 07:13:08 00:57:47 00:04:18 03:32:54 00:03:28 02:34:41
13 Emma-Jane Hughes 1978 IRL 5558 07:18:04 00:57:24 00:05:25 03:36:05 00:02:48 02:36:22
14 Viktoria Gadd 1975 SWE 5573 07:20:08 00:44:57 00:03:07 03:54:04 00:03:01 02:34:59
15 Gitte Bjørlig 1974 DEN 5543 07:21:30 00:52:53 00:03:19 03:38:13 00:03:22 02:43:43
16 Catriona Kemeny 1977 GBR 5553 07:22:58 01:00:13 00:03:22 03:49:38 00:02:29 02:27:16
17 Malene Dissing 1974 DEN 5544 07:26:46 00:59:10 00:02:54 03:46:47 00:02:55 02:35:00
18 Sara Bergström 1974 SWE 5571 07:27:10 01:09:34 00:02:31 03:40:50 00:04:16 02:29:59
19 Gunilla Stripple 1975 SWE 5576 07:37:56 00:55:25 00:02:54 03:48:37 00:03:46 02:47:14
20 Claire Davies 1977 GBR 5551 07:40:25 01:02:59 00:03:37 03:38:24 00:04:28 02:50:57
21 Milada Brabcová 1975 CZE 5586 07:40:31 01:04:53 00:03:07 03:52:08 00:02:52 02:37:31
22 Nikki Warren 1978 NZL 5569 07:41:18 00:56:32 00:04:20 03:39:44 00:02:38 02:58:04
23 Tina Lilja 1974 SWE 5575 07:42:34 01:01:10 00:03:53 03:44:53 00:03:09 02:49:29
24 Jacqueline Gaffey 1977 AUS 5585 07:47:31 01:04:57 00:06:04 03:44:07 00:04:41 02:47:42
25 Rikke Mørkeberg Poulsen 1974 DEN 5548 07:51:16 01:13:59 00:02:30 03:48:35 00:04:23 02:41:49
26 Bernadette Wolff 1978 GBR 5555 07:51:36 01:00:49 00:04:55 03:52:27 00:04:09 02:49:16
27 Vicky Jones 1976 GBR 5552 07:52:44 00:52:25 00:04:18 04:00:45 00:04:17 02:50:59
28 Signe Inglev 1976 DEN 5546 07:52:48 01:03:03 00:03:20 03:50:16 00:04:41 02:51:28
29 Nadia Saldaña Vicente 1977 MEX 5565 07:53:30 01:08:49 00:05:11 03:57:10 00:04:42 02:37:38
30 Suzanne Cox 1976 USA 5579 07:57:12 01:00:53 00:05:05 03:40:44 00:05:14 03:05:16
31 Erika Graziani 1978 USA 5582 08:08:32 01:01:29 00:05:13 03:51:40 00:04:41 03:05:29
32 Sara Andersson 1974 SWE 5570 08:09:10 01:12:50 00:04:05 03:45:48 00:05:19 03:01:08
33 Haruna Kosaka 1977 JPN 5561 08:23:17 01:14:15 00:06:10 04:04:05 00:05:07 02:53:40
34 Erin Preston 1975 USA 5583 08:28:33 01:00:52 00:05:30 04:00:54 00:05:13 03:16:04
35 Julia Fermayer 1977 USA 5581 08:29:56 00:57:37 00:06:15 03:51:29 00:05:18 03:29:17
36 Ayami Nakamoto 1976 JPN 5562 08:37:12 01:07:45 00:05:00 04:07:45 00:05:01 03:11:41
37 Erin Ferguson 1978 USA 5580 08:40:39 01:05:39 00:05:42 04:15:25 00:04:45 03:09:08
38 Johanna Tuuf 1975 SWE 5577 08:49:33 01:05:27 00:06:49 03:59:17 00:05:51 03:32:09
39 Tomoko Suto 1977 JPN 5564 08:51:25 00:56:33 00:05:04 04:13:11 00:06:20 03:30:17
40 Nao Imamoto 1978 JPN 5560 08:55:07 01:09:55 00:09:37 04:16:26 00:06:11 03:12:58
41 Yukako Homma 1978 JPN 5559 09:01:50 01:20:54 00:07:38 04:09:41 00:06:31 03:17:06
42 Yoko Sone 1974 JPN 5563 09:13:20 01:02:59 00:04:23 04:01:31 00:08:25 03:56:02
43 Summer Baskin 1976 USA 5578 09:16:24 01:14:25 00:06:15 04:28:10 00:06:17 03:21:17
44 Ilinke Royse 1977 USA 5584 09:21:07 01:06:01 00:07:02 04:27:17 00:05:05 03:35:42
45 Malin Haglycke 1978 SWE 5574 10:48:11 01:14:21 00:05:26 04:49:55 00:05:12 04:33:17
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2l aps)
Water temperature: 21.57C; Air temperature: 15.4 Wetsuits allowed.