Results: 2015 Adelaide ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Elder park, Adelaide 5000, Australia • 18 Oct, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen Barrow 1973 AUS 1231 02:09:41 00:39:39 00:01:56 01:04:52 00:01:03 00:22:09
2 Allison Cooke 1973 AUS 1234 02:12:44 00:39:40 00:01:57 01:08:36 00:00:57 00:21:33
3 Sarah Richmond 1975 AUS 1241 02:15:37 00:42:29 00:01:43 01:06:32 00:01:03 00:23:48
4 Eibhlin Fletcher 1973 IRL 1254 02:16:06 00:41:18 00:01:40 01:09:35 00:00:58 00:22:34
5 Laura Wiley 1972 USA 1264 02:19:51 00:44:27 00:02:08 01:07:26 00:01:23 00:24:25
6 Louise Shaw 1974 AUS 1243 02:20:42 00:41:48 00:01:52 01:12:58 00:01:06 00:22:56
7 Robyn Winn 1975 AUS 1245 02:21:19 00:41:30 00:02:22 01:13:23 00:01:12 00:22:50
8 Angela Ballerini 1974 AUS 1230 02:21:25 00:43:37 00:01:54 01:11:44 00:01:05 00:23:02
9 Kylie Message 1972 AUS 1239 02:21:26 00:44:22 00:01:49 01:09:33 00:01:16 00:24:26
10 Juanita Paterson 1975 NZL 1258 02:22:13 00:41:45 00:02:08 01:15:01 00:01:09 00:22:07
11 Helen Beattie 1975 NZL 1256 02:23:28 00:45:47 00:02:19 01:08:17 00:01:23 00:25:41
12 Elizabeth Burgess 1971 GBR 1252 02:23:57 00:44:08 00:02:06 01:12:10 00:01:20 00:24:10
13 Marelise Vermaak 1974 RSA 1260 02:24:47 00:40:27 00:02:05 01:17:44 00:01:27 00:23:01
14 Sonia Ayotte 1971 CAN 1248 02:26:32 00:43:34 00:01:54 01:16:15 00:01:12 00:23:36
15 Debbie Clarke 1973 GBR 1253 02:28:45 00:43:00 00:02:01 01:18:36 00:01:22 00:23:44
16 Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 1255 02:29:18 00:43:10 00:02:01 01:17:07 00:01:41 00:25:17
17 Danielle Fiore 1971 AUS 1236 02:29:26 00:44:47 00:02:33 01:14:54 00:01:49 00:25:21
18 Katherine Fitch 1972 NZL 1257 02:29:56 00:44:26 00:02:32 01:15:25 00:01:33 00:25:58
19 Irene Hunt 1971 AUS 1238 02:33:01 00:46:36 00:02:43 01:16:44 00:01:46 00:25:10
20 Rosiane Cristina Bolonhezi 1972 BRA 1246 02:33:06 00:43:27 00:02:48 01:20:19 00:01:15 00:25:16
21 Natalie Fox 1973 RSA 1259 02:34:55 00:46:19 00:02:24 01:17:32 00:01:56 00:26:42
22 Trish Mcalaster 1971 CAN 1251 02:39:52 00:48:12 00:02:33 01:19:24 00:01:46 00:27:55
23 Tram Pozzi 1974 USA 1262 02:40:49 00:46:31 00:02:18 01:23:10 00:01:29 00:27:19
24 Bernadette Cummins 1973 AUS 1235 02:52:36 00:54:57 00:02:58 01:21:34 00:01:40 00:31:25
25 Guylaine Gamache 1972 CAN 1250 02:55:41 00:54:44 00:02:38 01:22:25 00:01:42 00:34:10
26 Sarah Perkins 1973 AUS 1240 03:00:36 00:54:43 00:02:46 01:24:52 00:03:29 00:34:44
27 Rebecca Yong 1973 USA 1265 03:06:34 01:00:51 00:03:24 01:23:36 00:03:28 00:35:12
28 Carole Steenson 1972 USA 1263 03:10:03 00:59:06 00:03:18 01:29:00 00:02:29 00:36:08
29 Mary Craig 1972 USA 1261 03:13:44 01:02:37 00:03:22 01:25:31 00:02:02 00:40:10
DSQ Gina Grayson-Cassey 1973 AUS 1237 DSQ 00:36:59 00:01:58 01:08:26 00:00:59 00:20:02
DNF Emma Carney 1971 AUS 1232 DNF 00:39:57 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jade Carrington 1974 CAN 1249 DNF 00:46:06 00:02:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #1237 Grayson-CAssey was disqualified due to a doping violation