Results: 2003 Brno ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Brno, Czech Republic • 31 May, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lenka Kovarova 1979 CZE 101 02:06:39 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:37:58
2 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 104 02:06:55 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:37:28
3 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 122 02:07:10 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:37:55
4 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 106 02:08:11 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:38:52
5 Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 111 02:09:08 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:06:04 00:00:00 00:39:55
6 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 119 02:09:41 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:41:06
7 Catriona Morrison 1977 GBR 108 02:10:04 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:38:51
8 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 113 02:10:10 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:40:40
9 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 110 02:11:51 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:00:00 00:42:27
10 Tereza Macel 1974 CZE 102 02:12:35 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:43:56
11 Tamara Kozulina 1976 UKR 109 02:13:25 00:24:10 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:39:49
12 Jessica Diem 1983 SUI 116 02:13:29 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:44:03
13 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 129 02:15:26 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:45:54
14 Miriam Moser SUI 117 02:17:41 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:07:51 00:00:00 00:49:04
15 Lenka Brunova 1976 CZE 121 02:26:12 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:47:59
16 Eva Durmanova 1983 CZE 112 02:35:22 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:14:50 00:00:00 00:56:07
DNF Deniz Dimaki 1977 GRE 120 DNF 00:24:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katerina Hertlova 1982 CZE 123 DNF 00:21:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jana Jirouskova 1979 CZE 124 DNF 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:08:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriela Loskotova 1975 CZE 125 DNF 00:24:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sibylle Matter Bruegger 1973 SUI 103 DNF 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karolina Ochochinska POL 114 DNF 00:21:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Trnkova 1983 CZE 127 DNF 00:21:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katarzyna Wierciak POL 115 DNF 00:26:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 105 DNF 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarka Zimova-Skalicka CZE 130 DNF 00:24:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results