Results: 2003 Affoltern ITU Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Affoltern, Switzerland • 31 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alan Rowe 1965 GBR 410 02:05:32 00:31:57 00:00:49 01:14:53 00:01:14 00:16:39
2 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 444 02:06:17 00:32:38 00:01:00 01:14:02 00:01:21 00:17:16
3 Bernd Weis 1968 GER 365 02:07:06 00:32:40 00:00:47 01:14:16 00:01:14 00:18:09
4 Ernest Welch 1968 RSA 426 02:08:34 00:31:59 00:00:45 01:17:10 00:01:16 00:17:24
5 Thierry Maingret FRA 374 02:08:55 00:32:49 00:00:51 01:16:19 00:01:13 00:17:43
6 John Mcgovern 1964 USA 351 02:09:33 00:33:31 00:00:49 01:15:35 00:01:23 00:18:15
7 Etienne Grillon 1965 FRA 372 02:10:21 00:34:49 00:01:02 01:14:09 00:01:20 00:19:01
8 Bruce Erskine USA 338 02:11:43 00:35:01 00:01:05 01:15:25 00:01:27 00:18:45
9 Michael Mynster-Nielsen 1968 DEN 430 02:11:55 00:35:04 00:00:55 01:16:41 00:01:18 00:17:57
10 Michael Abplanalp 1964 SUI 301 02:12:08 00:34:28 00:00:57 01:16:12 00:01:37 00:18:54
11 Thomas Smith USA 357 02:12:17 00:34:06 00:01:03 01:16:26 00:01:34 00:19:08
12 Michel Ivanov SUI 316 02:12:23 00:33:41 00:00:49 01:17:01 00:01:28 00:19:24
13 Markus Haener 1964 SUI 314 02:12:29 00:33:55 00:01:00 01:17:50 00:01:28 00:18:16
14 Eugen Quass RSA 424 02:14:40 00:34:58 00:01:13 01:17:34 00:01:48 00:19:07
15 Michael Pratt 1964 AUS 417 02:14:56 00:34:10 00:00:53 01:19:25 00:01:20 00:19:08
16 Paul Brink 1968 CAN 366 02:15:16 00:35:21 00:01:02 01:18:01 00:01:28 00:19:24
17 Mariano Morandi ITA 443 02:15:36 00:33:42 00:01:14 01:18:34 00:01:48 00:20:18
18 Eric Wyss SUI 333 02:15:49 00:34:56 00:01:05 01:20:12 00:01:29 00:18:07
19 Dario Russo 1964 SUI 327 02:15:53 00:35:39 00:01:00 01:17:51 00:01:21 00:20:02
20 Darren Smith AUS 418 02:16:52 00:33:04 00:00:49 01:22:12 00:01:22 00:19:25
21 Karl Hardegger SUI 315 02:17:21 00:36:13 00:01:00 01:18:41 00:01:29 00:19:58
22 Jerry Greeves GBR 393 02:17:46 00:33:47 00:01:06 01:22:42 00:01:35 00:18:36
23 Jon Parkinson GBR 404 02:18:12 00:33:08 00:00:58 01:22:04 00:01:21 00:20:41
24 Richard Stoffel 1968 SUI 329 02:18:13 00:35:27 00:01:01 01:21:04 00:01:52 00:18:49
25 Gordon Fay GBR 391 02:18:37 00:33:46 00:00:55 01:24:07 00:01:20 00:18:29
26 Stephan Maxara GER 362 02:19:23 00:34:04 00:01:02 01:23:18 00:01:28 00:19:31
27 Rolf Lüscher SUI 319 02:19:27 00:34:23 00:01:06 01:21:30 00:01:40 00:20:48
28 Andreas Wyss SUI 332 02:20:08 00:33:53 00:01:08 01:22:30 00:01:56 00:20:41
29 Til Thomas Ellis USA 337 02:20:58 00:36:04 00:00:49 01:23:15 00:01:21 00:19:29
30 Andy Stephenson GBR 411 02:21:39 00:35:22 00:01:02 01:24:19 00:01:20 00:19:36
31 Graham Hammell 1968 AUS 414 02:21:42 00:36:59 00:00:54 01:20:16 00:01:22 00:22:11
32 William Rule 1968 USA 354 02:22:28 00:35:01 00:00:59 01:23:42 00:01:45 00:21:01
33 Ian O'Neill GBR 402 02:22:30 00:36:19 00:01:00 01:23:36 00:01:35 00:20:00
34 Michael Kovak USA 346 02:22:35 00:35:43 00:01:04 01:23:25 00:01:34 00:20:49
35 Silvan Meier 1967 SUI 320 02:22:59 00:39:25 00:00:58 01:18:59 00:01:22 00:22:15
36 Cecil Wheeler RSA 427 02:23:39 00:38:13 00:01:20 01:19:59 00:01:53 00:22:14
37 Rod Jette USA 343 02:23:57 00:35:26 00:00:54 01:24:30 00:01:38 00:21:29
38 Michel Kandel 1965 SUI 317 02:24:20 00:37:45 00:01:11 01:21:52 00:01:41 00:21:51
39 Thomas Frei SUI 309 02:25:25 00:38:44 00:01:06 01:23:27 00:01:35 00:20:33
40 Mike Perry GBR 405 02:25:34 00:38:36 00:01:03 01:20:52 00:01:36 00:23:27
41 Andreas Krähenbühl 1966 SUI 449 02:26:07 00:37:46 00:00:50 01:25:16 00:01:24 00:20:51
42 George Kotokis USA 345 02:26:47 00:38:03 00:01:45 01:22:07 00:02:15 00:22:37
43 Robin Dowswell GBR 388 02:26:58 00:36:31 00:01:04 01:24:01 00:01:21 00:24:01
44 Marc Delea GBR 387 02:28:05 00:36:46 00:01:07 01:28:23 00:01:39 00:20:10
45 Andrew Hackler USA 339 02:28:56 00:36:52 00:01:17 01:25:41 00:01:42 00:23:24
46 Philip Barlow GBR 381 02:30:17 00:37:38 00:00:49 01:30:33 00:01:14 00:20:03
47 Daniel Vogt 1966 SUI 331 02:30:31 00:39:15 00:01:07 01:24:53 00:01:43 00:23:33
48 Daniel Perdikidis SUI 323 02:30:32 00:39:39 00:01:23 01:26:09 00:01:47 00:21:34
49 Kenneth Barbee 1964 USA 335 02:31:36 00:34:01 00:01:12 01:31:27 00:01:56 00:23:00
50 Marco Thomi SUI 330 02:31:37 00:39:34 00:01:35 01:26:55 00:02:00 00:21:33
51 Tim Ward AUS 419 02:31:52 00:39:49 00:00:50 01:28:10 00:01:21 00:21:42
52 Marco Gertsch SUI 311 02:32:25 00:41:09 00:01:57 01:24:06 00:02:27 00:22:46
53 Christopher Eggar GBR 389 02:32:47 00:40:10 00:01:04 01:25:30 00:01:23 00:24:40
54 Keith Marshall USA 349 02:33:11 00:38:05 00:01:12 01:30:00 00:01:26 00:22:28
55 Luigi Iannaccone ITA 441 02:33:31 00:38:54 00:00:49 01:28:37 00:01:27 00:23:44
56 Bruce Flint RSA 421 02:33:46 00:40:25 00:00:58 01:26:54 00:01:51 00:23:38
57 Beat Schmid SUI 450 02:34:13 00:40:27 00:01:27 01:26:33 00:02:19 00:23:27
58 Carlos Mateos Garcia 1966 ESP 420 02:34:24 00:37:53 00:00:56 01:31:57 00:01:37 00:22:01
59 Alasdair Robertson GBR 409 02:36:49 00:40:27 00:01:01 01:27:49 00:01:57 00:25:35
60 David Lancaster GBR 399 02:37:29 00:39:33 00:01:11 01:33:27 00:01:25 00:21:53
61 Justin Coleman GBR 385 02:42:02 00:38:24 00:01:12 01:38:26 00:01:32 00:22:28
62 Johan Mulder RSA 423 02:49:38 00:42:12 00:01:46 01:39:35 00:02:17 00:23:48
63 Christof Leutert SUI 318 02:53:24 00:42:19 00:03:18 01:37:53 00:03:10 00:26:44
64 Thomas Van Staden RSA 429 02:56:10 00:40:25 00:01:21 01:43:47 00:02:40 00:27:57
65 Giuliano Verdi 1967 ITA 445 02:57:30 00:45:55 00:01:43 01:43:07 00:02:02 00:24:43
66 Yvan Plaschy SUI 324 03:04:15 00:48:02 00:01:25 01:44:09 00:02:39 00:28:00
DNF Andrea Fontana 1965 ITA 440 DNF 00:50:25 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Gebauer SUI 310 DNF 00:44:19 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wayne Edgeler NZL 378 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km, bike 20 km, 2nd run 2,5 km